Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:03:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 23:03:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Telescopic ,Weekly.

4925/Σ Satara-Solapur Weekly(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 07 2012 (01:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 588 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 4 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+000:45+45m??247.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+2003:20+293m??2181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-107:40+1315m??2326.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169
0 intermediate stations-7:-400.0
#5/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+3??2326.082556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#6/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  09:51+2109:52+201m??2355.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m??2401.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#8!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m??2475.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+362m??2509.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#10|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+9-??2588.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.