Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:53:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
mpl-adi chain

4928/Σ mpl-adi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (12:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1875 km  1 xfers
#1. 57475/Tirupati - Guntakal (Day) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 23h 0m
#2. 16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 50m Distance: 1504 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 02:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Guntakal (Day) Passenger (UnReserved)/57475
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -08:15+16??10.019152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??12.061160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  08:31+1908:32+251m??112.025209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#4/--/KENKotala  08:39-08:40-1m??115.018216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4915.0
#5/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  09:29+009:30+111m??130.026290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#6/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-210:00+72m??142.032371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#7|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  10:14+510:15+71m??149.039398mSCRNational Highway 18, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8|--|VLVVallivedu  10:24-10:25-1m??155.022433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#9|--|MPTMangalampeta  10:39-10:40-1m??160.048467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  10:49+510:50+61m??167.051528mSCRPulicherla Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  11:08+811:10+82m??183.035459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#12|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  11:34+511:35+71m??197.050538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  11:59+712:00+81m??1117.034596mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#14|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  12:14+912:15+111m??1125.038628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#15|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  12:29+1312:30+171m??1134.040686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#16|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  12:54+1112:55+221m??1150.021644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17|--|BTMBattulapuram (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??1157.038601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:29+1113:30+131m??1165.048594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  13:49+1213:50+131m??1180.033614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??1188.025581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  14:14+714:15+91m??1191.027576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#22|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  14:39+214:40+71m??1202.043528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#23|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  14:59+715:00+101m??1216.035464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#24|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??1224.058436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25|--|MGB•Mudigubba (2 PFs)•  15:26+1115:27+121m??1234.053395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??1251.021335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  15:57+915:58+131m??1255.014338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0215.0
#28|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-1417:25+725m??1270.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#29%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  17:39+717:40+81m??1281.056375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  17:50+817:51+91m??1290.070372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  17:59+1018:00+111m??1299.030360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#32%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:07+1218:10+123m??1303.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  18:19+1318:20+151m??1310.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  18:29+1518:30+161m??1319.048337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#35%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+1418:45+181m??1330.033312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#36%==%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  18:59+1719:00+191m??1338.048340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37%==%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  19:14+1919:15+191m??1349.045405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#38%==%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+251m??1360.033477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#39%==%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1368.04457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#40%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30-11-??1371.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)/16502 - Buffer: 23h 0m
0 intermediate stations19:150.0
#41/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+2119:30+2415m??2371.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#42%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:13+2720:15+272m??2423.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#43%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+4421:25+442m??2493.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35107.0
#44/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00-1701:05+95m??3600.060432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#45%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:42+801:45+113m??3637.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#46|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+2504:00+2710m??3750.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#47/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0506:55+1:1110m??3937.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#48/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3708:50+373m??31021.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#49/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+271m??31088.049539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5445.0
#50/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:59+1511:00+231m??31133.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-712:35+265m??31175.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-2415:50+62m??31335.042212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#53%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:08+2617:15+257m??31390.065187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#54%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  18:43+1718:48+375m??31485.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#55/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+022:20+010m??31646.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#56/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:04+623:05+71m??31696.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#57/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+600:28+85m??41776.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#58/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:56+1000:58+102m??41811.06144mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#59/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  01:58-101:59+01m??41872.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#60/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  02:20-1-??41875.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site