Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-mpl passenger chain

4929/Σ sbc-mpl passenger chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (12:15PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
#1. 56213/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 57475/Tirupati - Guntakal (Day) Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL


1 xfers. 38 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Chamarajanagar and Guntakal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger/56213
#1|--|CMNR»Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.056702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  15:38+515:40+82m??135.029665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#3|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  15:59+316:00+41m??145.046699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#4|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  16:14+616:15+61m??155.040741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  16:19+016:20+01m??158.06760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#6%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:45-817:00+115m??160.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  17:09+717:10+91m??168.079720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:15+1517:16+151m??175.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:22+1917:23+191m??179.060716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:32+2517:33+251m??188.059735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:42+2717:43+271m??197.043711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+271m??1105.067674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  18:04+2818:05+281m??1115.060664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:14+2818:15+281m??1124.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  18:34+2718:35+271m??1142.052673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m??1154.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  19:04+2619:05+261m??1169.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+242m??1186.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:15+1120:30+3015m??1198.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:40+3420:42+342m??1202.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  20:49+4020:50+411m??1209.021912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:58+3821:00+392m??1212.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  21:09+4221:10+441m??1221.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  21:19+4621:20+461m??1229.081898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#25/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  21:29+4821:30+481m??1241.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  21:41+5121:42+511m??1256.045865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:58+4822:00+482m??1268.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  22:14+4622:15+461m??1280.070789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  22:21+4622:22+461m??1287.035769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  22:31-22:32-1m??1292.054746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  22:43+4022:45+402m??1302.082688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  22:54+4422:55+451m??1314.073625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/PUPatchur  23:04+4523:05+451m??1325.057494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  23:14+4523:15+461m??1334.011420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:489.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2600:05+342m??2343.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  00:18+4300:20+432m??2359.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:33+5900:35+582m??2375.076332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:49+1:1200:50+1:131m??2393.074285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1501:00+1:272m??2402.014270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4525.0
#40/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  02:45+2402:50+345m??2427.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#41/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  03:28+5103:30+532m??2460.036305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#42/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  03:54+4603:55+481m??2474.049313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#43/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+4404:15+461m??2490.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  04:27+4404:28+451m??2502.056290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45/--/KENKotala  04:44-04:45-1m??2517.030216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#46/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  04:51+4504:52+451m??2520.017209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#47/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:35+16-??2532.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Guntakal (Day) Passenger (UnReserved)/57475
0 intermediate stations0.0
#48/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -08:15+16??2532.019152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#49/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  08:20-08:21-1m??2534.061160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  08:31+1908:32+251m??2544.025209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#51/--/KENKotala  08:39-08:40-1m??2547.018216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4915.0
#52/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  09:29+009:30+111m??2562.026290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#53/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-210:00+72m??2574.032371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#54|--|DCUDamalcheruvu (1 PFs)  10:14+510:15+71m??2581.039398mSCRNational Highway 18, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55|--|VLVVallivedu  10:24-10:25-1m??2587.022433mSCRVallivedu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#56|--|MPTMangalampeta  10:39-10:40-1m??2592.048467mSCRNaravari Palle Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57|--|PCLPulicherla (1 PFs)  10:49+510:50+61m??2599.051528mSCRPulicherla Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#58|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  11:08+811:10+82m??2615.035459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#59|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  11:34+511:35+71m??2629.050538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#60|--|VLDVayalpad (2 PFs)  11:59+712:00+81m??2649.034596mSCRVayalpadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#61|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  12:14+912:15+111m??2657.038628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#62|--|KBAKurabalakota (1 PFs)  12:29+1312:30+171m??2666.040686mSCRKurabalakota Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#63|--|TATTummanamgutta (1 PFs)  12:54+1112:55+221m??2682.021644mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#64|--|BTMBattulapuram (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??2689.038601mSCRBattulapuram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#65|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  13:29+1113:30+131m??2697.048594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#66|--|TKUTanakallu (1 PFs)  13:49+1213:50+131m??2712.033614mSCRTanakallu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#67|--|NCENallacheruvu East (1 PFs)  14:04-14:05-1m??2720.025581mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#68|--|NCUNallacheruvu (2 PFs)  14:14+714:15+91m??2723.027576mSCRChennai - Anantpur(NH205) Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#69|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  14:39+214:40+71m??2734.043528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#70|--|KCMKalasamudram (2 PFs)  14:59+715:00+101m??2748.035464mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#71|--|MVAMalakavemula (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??2756.058436mSCRNallacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#72|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)  15:26+1115:27+121m??2766.053395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#73|--|RLXRamanujam Palli (1 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??2783.021335mSCRRamanujampalli Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#74|--|CCIChinnekunta Palli (1 PFs)  15:57+915:58+131m??2787.014338mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0215.0
#75|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-1417:25+725m??2802.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#76%==%CCAChigicherla (2 PFs)  17:39+717:40+81m??2813.056375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#77%==%ZPLZangalapalle (2 PFs)  17:50+817:51+91m??2822.070372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#78%==%PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1 PFs)  17:59+1018:00+111m??2831.030360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#79%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:07+1218:10+123m??2835.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80%==%TACTaticherla (1 PFs)  18:19+1318:20+151m??2842.060343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81%==%GDEGarladinne (2 PFs)  18:29+1518:30+161m??2851.048337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#82%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+1418:45+181m??2862.033312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#83%==%KDTKhaderpet (1 PFs)  18:59+1719:00+191m??2870.048340mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#84%==%VPLVenkatampalli (1 PFs)  19:14+1919:15+191m??2881.045405mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#85%==%GPUGullapalyamu (1 PFs)  19:29+2219:30+251m??2892.033477mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#86%==%HNMNHanuman Circle (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??2900.04457mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#87%==%GTL•Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)•  20:30-11-??2903.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site