Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kerala Sampark Kranthi will be running only on saturdays Break time: 2 hrs

493/Σ Madurai - Mumbai (via Konkan) (Fri) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HARIVENKATESH P V  Jan 04 2012 (18:47)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 3397 km  1 xfers
#1. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 309 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12217/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 54h 25m Distance: 3088 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
S    F 
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 15:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
#1%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+8??10.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1423:20+261m??17.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+2923:30+401m??117.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#4%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4623:57+1:052m??143.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:0800:22+1:101m??270.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+5800:55+1:001m??292.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0201:15+1:031m??2114.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:021m??2128.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#9%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2102:45+275m??2157.06444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3103:13+321m??2186.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3303:26+331m??2200.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3103:49+321m??2218.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#13/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+504:45+2610m??2231.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3105:05+371m??2249.06351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m??2258.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3705:25+381m??2264.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2267.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#18/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2905:48+291m??2272.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2606:05+271m??2285.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#20/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1606:50+245m??2302.03513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2304.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  07:00+3007:01+331m??2309.04610mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12217
0 intermediate stations-7:-10.0
#23/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+2??2309.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#24/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:17+1210:20+133m??2367.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m??2407.07211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:36+3811:38+392m??2451.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#27/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+2612:55+345m??2508.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#28/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+5014:03+503m??2582.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#29/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+4915:05+505m??2615.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5916:25+1:005m??2701.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5617:55+575m??2790.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5387.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1318:50+1:132m??2877.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#33/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3420:25+3910m??2924.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+3921:46+402m??2986.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#35%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+5101:30+5510m??31237.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:2605:05+1:435m??31473.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50279.0
#37|--|PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+3611:00+435m??31752.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#38/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:45+3112:50+325m??31815.0726mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:48346.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:38+5317:56+5718m??32161.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1303:00+195m??42688.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations07:40458.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+010:42+42m??43146.011210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:387.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+011:50+230m??43153.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1115:00+910m??43353.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#44/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  15:45+9-??43397.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site