Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hubli chennai shatabdi chain

4937/Σ hubli chennai shatabdi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (4:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 829 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 8h 35m
#2. 12028/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 2 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+815:05+91m??175.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+1315:30+132m??1108.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  15:53+1315:55+132m??1131.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1016:15+102m??1144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2016:50+201m??1190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1417:50+152m??1259.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+818:40+105m??1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+222m??1400.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+272m??1464.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:25+17-??1470.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12028
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??2470.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:08+506:09+61m??2474.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations02:49225.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+132m??2699.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00130.0
#15/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:00+6-??2829.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site