Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:55:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:55:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-nzm-dli-klk-sml chain

4939/Σ sbc-nzm-dli-klk-sml chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (18:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 3047 km  3 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2675 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 64419/Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 38m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 2m
#3. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#4. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+12??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2915:45+292m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  16:30+3016:35+365m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+3317:38+355m??1160.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3718:55+402m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+4120:45+462m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+3322:20+332m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+4223:40+3150m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3297.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+3301:13+341m??2482.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3802:45+422m??2573.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+5003:20+532m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5005:45+455m??2718.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+5006:35+502m??2773.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+4608:35+472m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+3410:40+4410m??21009.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4113:20+432m??21147.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2217:35+2510m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+3821:10+4310m??21590.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+1:0123:32+1:041m??21781.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4001:45+455m??31888.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+4803:30+515m??31980.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+5305:25+525m??32119.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5107:45+5210m??32272.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5709:20+555m??32369.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59119.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+4111:24+465m??32488.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+5111:34+502m??32491.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+5912:15+1:023m??32541.067181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+54-??32675.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU/64419
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+2??32675.049210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  15:51+715:52+61m??32680.024213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#31/==/CSB•Shivaji Bridge (4 PFs)•  15:55+115:56+11m??32681.08215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:05+516:07+72m??32682.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#33/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??32684.011222mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  16:23+2016:25+222m??32686.028218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 5h 2m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:3121:25+3:2240m??32686.07218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#36/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+3:1021:53+3:111m??32689.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#37/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+3:1922:30+3:211m??32729.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+3:1622:46+3:161m??32745.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+3:1923:01+3:201m??32758.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+3:1423:45+2:5225m??32775.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:5500:17+2:561m??42809.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:5300:53+2:532m??42842.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:3902:20+2:4010m??42884.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#44/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:4703:50+2:3550m??42929.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#45/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+2:0004:05+2:011m??42938.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#46/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+2:32-??42953.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+2:08??42953.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#48|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+2:2107:26+2:228m??42994.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#49|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+2:31-??43047.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site