Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-nzm-dli-klk-sml chain

4939/Σ sbc-nzm-dli-klk-sml chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (18:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 3035 km  3 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2663 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 64419/Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 38m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 2m
#3. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#4. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+1015:45+102m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  16:30+916:35+155m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+1817:38+215m??1160.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+2118:55+212m??1226.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+2520:45+262m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+2522:20+222m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3223:40+1850m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+1701:13+171m??2481.053635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1102:45+212m??2561.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+312m??2594.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2605:45+285m??2707.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+302m??2761.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+242m??2891.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1110:40+2010m??2997.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:20+232m??21135.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+717:35+710m??21370.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1821:10+2310m??21578.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4223:32+431m??21769.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+335m??31876.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3503:30+365m??31968.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2905:25+265m??32107.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3507:45+3610m??32260.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3009:20+315m??32357.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59119.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+2211:24+245m??32476.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+2711:34+272m??32480.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+3312:15+353m??32529.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+22-??32663.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU/64419
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+2??32663.049210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  15:51+815:52+71m??32668.025212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#31/==/CSB•Shivaji Bridge (4 PFs)•  15:55-15:56-1m??32669.08215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:05+416:07+82m??32670.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#33/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  16:14+016:15+01m??32672.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+192m??32674.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 5h 2m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:2221:25+2:1140m??32674.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#36/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:0221:53+2:031m??32677.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#37/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:0622:30+2:101m??32717.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:1022:46+2:121m??32733.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:0823:01+2:091m??32745.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:0523:45+1:4525m??32763.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:4400:17+1:461m??42797.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:4300:53+1:442m??42830.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+1:2002:20+1:2410m??42872.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#44/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3203:50+1:2050m??42917.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#45/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:1304:05+1:151m??42926.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#46/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:18-??42941.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:17??42941.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#48|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:3607:26+1:358m??42982.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#49|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:56-??43035.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.