Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-nzm-dli-klk-sml chain

4939/Σ sbc-nzm-dli-klk-sml chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (18:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 55m  1 halts  Distance: 3046 km  3 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 64419/Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 38m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 2m
#3. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#4. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+4??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+232m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/ED•Erode Junction (4 PFs)•  16:30+2316:35+305m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2717:38+295m??1160.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3418:55+362m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+352m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+272m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3423:40+2050m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+2101:13+211m??2481.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+222m??2572.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1505:45+105m??2718.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+806:35+92m??2772.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+608:35+92m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+310:40+1110m??21009.052493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:20+162m??21147.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-417:35+910m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1421:10+1910m??21590.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4023:32+421m??21781.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1801:45+295m??31887.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3403:30+345m??31979.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+5305:25+525m??32118.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:0807:45+1:1110m??32271.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0709:20+1:075m??32368.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59119.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+1:3911:24+1:415m??32487.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+1:4711:34+1:462m??32491.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+2:0312:15+2:043m??32540.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+2:16-??32674.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Nizamuddin Delhi Ghaziabad EMU/64419
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+1??32674.049210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  15:51+415:52+41m??32679.024213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#31/==/CSB•Shivaji Bridge (4 PFs)•  15:55+015:56+01m??32680.08215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:05+516:07+62m??32681.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#33/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  16:14+016:15+01m??32683.011223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#34/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+222m??32685.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 5h 2m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+5:0221:25+5:1540m??32685.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#36/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+5:0521:53+5:061m??32688.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#37/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+4:3522:30+4:451m??32728.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+4:4322:46+4:531m??32744.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+4:4923:01+4:591m??32757.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+4:4123:45+4:3425m??32774.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+4:2600:17+4:361m??42808.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4:3900:53+4:392m??42841.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+4:1202:20+4:2010m??42883.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#44/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4:2703:50+4:3150m??42928.040338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#45/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+4:1104:05+4:121m??42937.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#46/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+4:36-??42952.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+55??42952.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#48|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:1507:26+1:148m??42993.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#49|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:25-??43046.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site