Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sml-klk-dli-nzm-sbc chain

4940/Σ sml-klk-dli-nzm-sbc chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (18:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 3035 km  3 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 51902/Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 36m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 59m
#4. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2663 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


3 xfers. 26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:50+5??10.0202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3953.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T20:29+1220:35+126m??153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:35+9-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+4??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+122m??2109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1201:10+1145m??2119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1102:20+420m??2163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+242m??2205.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2603:23+272m??2239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+2503:54+252m??2273.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2804:09+282m??2290.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2804:23+282m??2302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2604:42+262m??2318.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2705:11+282m??2352.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+272m??2359.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+430m??2361.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)/51902
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -07:00+11??2361.014219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#18/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2362.014223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:15+1907:17+202m??2364.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2365.019215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  07:27+2707:28+271m??2367.037212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:36+2607:37+291m??2372.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations-7:-370.0
#23/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1??2372.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+910:20+102m??2506.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1210:56+122m??2556.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+911:15+115m??2560.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:05+85m??2678.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2214:40+2210m??2775.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1717:05+185m??2929.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+215m??21067.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1521:00+185m??21159.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+2522:35+252m??21266.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1401:50+1610m??31457.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+205:15+1210m??31666.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18234.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+182m??31900.050290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+812:30+1910m??32038.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+4014:00+412m??32144.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2716:10+282m??32275.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#39|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-1217:45+75m??32329.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+362m??32441.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+95m??32475.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+572m??32554.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+5601:00+1:0230m??42650.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#44/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2201:22+1:231m??42665.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3202:10+1:332m??42716.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#46|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:2704:00+1:292m??42809.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4606:10+455m??42875.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5107:15+515m??42935.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+5608:00+562m??42985.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#50/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+36-??43035.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.