Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 16:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sml-klk-dli-nzm-sbc chain

4940/Σ sml-klk-dli-nzm-sbc chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (18:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 3047 km  3 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 51902/Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 36m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 59m
#4. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2675 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


3 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:50+1??10.0202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3953.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T20:29+420:35+66m??153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:35+0-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+10??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1600:12+172m??2109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1901:10+1745m??2119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1802:20+1320m??2163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+3302:55+342m??2205.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+3803:23+382m??2239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+3803:54+392m??2273.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+4204:09+432m??2290.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+4404:23+452m??2302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4404:42+442m??2318.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+5005:11+502m??2352.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+3805:45+432m??2359.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1807:00+2130m??2361.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)/51902
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -07:00+21??2361.014219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#18/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2362.014223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:15+3007:17+312m??2364.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2365.018215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  07:27+3807:28+371m??2367.037213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:36+3807:37+401m??2372.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
0 intermediate stations-7:-370.0
#23/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+0??2372.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+192m??2506.088182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+2210:56+222m??2556.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+2211:15+195m??2560.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2613:05+275m??2678.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1:0814:40+1:1010m??2775.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:3017:05+1:295m??2929.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:3619:05+1:375m??21067.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:3021:00+1:365m??21159.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33107.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:4922:35+1:492m??21266.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3401:50+1:3510m??31457.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1005:15+1:1210m??31665.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#35/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+462m??31900.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#36/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2612:30+4310m??32038.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0314:00+1:032m??32144.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5616:10+562m??32275.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#39|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+335m??32329.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53112.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+1:0019:40+1:012m??32441.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3220:55+325m??32474.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+1:2822:20+1:312m??32565.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1097.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:1201:00+1:1630m??42662.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#44/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2901:22+1:301m??42677.067 SWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#45|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:382m??42728.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#46|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+1:1204:00+1:122m??42821.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4906:10+485m??42887.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+5207:15+545m??42946.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+5408:00+542m??42997.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#50/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+35-??43047.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site