Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sml-klk-dli-nzm-sbc chain

4940/Σ sml-klk-dli-nzm-sbc chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (6:21PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 135h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 4679 km  3 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 51902/Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 36m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 59m
#4. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 1
      S
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 09:15 +6 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


3 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:50+0110.0202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3953.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T20:29+720:35+86m0153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:35+0-6194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+302194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+342m12109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+3401:10+3345m02119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+3602:20+3020m22163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+4502:55+472m22205.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+4903:23+492m12239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+4803:54+492m12273.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+5104:09+512m12290.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+5304:23+542m12302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+5304:42+532m12318.075232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+4705:11+482m12352.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+5005:45+592m22359.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+2907:00+3230m02361.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)/51902
260 intermediate stations-7:001446.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -07:00+491141807.014219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#18/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  07:06+007:07+01m441808.014223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:15+5607:17+592m1341810.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m241811.018215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  07:27+1:0407:28+1:031m241813.037213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:36+1:0307:37+1:041m441818.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
29 intermediate stations-7:-37187.0
#23/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1552005.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+2910:20+362m152139.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+4410:56+442m152189.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+4311:15+445m152193.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+4513:05+475m152311.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0914:40+1:1410m252408.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1:0917:05+1:095m152562.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1:1319:05+1:155m152700.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:0821:00+1:165m252792.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#32/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+1:0122:15+1:001m052878.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+1:0722:27+1:061m052890.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+1:3522:35+1:362m152898.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0001:50+1:0410m263089.064 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5505:15+5410m363298.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+5409:35+542m363533.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#38/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2812:30+4110m263670.072493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#39!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1:0614:00+1:062m263776.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#40|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+5816:10+572m263907.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#41|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2117:45+365m163961.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#42%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+5719:40+582m164074.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2620:55+285m264107.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#44%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+5822:20+1:022m164198.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#45/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1:0101:00+1:0030m274294.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#46/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0301:22+1:031m074309.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#47|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1202:10+1:122m074360.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#48|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+4804:00+482m074453.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2306:10+245m474519.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2307:15+275m274579.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+302m174629.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#52/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+9-274679.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site