Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:51:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sml-klk-dli-nzm-sbc chain

4940/Σ sml-klk-dli-nzm-sbc chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (18:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 135h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 4679 km  3 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 51902/Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 36m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 59m
#4. 12648/Kongu Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 1
      S
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 09:15 +6 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


3 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:50+2110.0202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3953.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T20:29+1120:35+126m0153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:35+7-6194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+1:312194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3600:12+1:382m12109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+1:3901:10+1:3845m02119.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1:3802:20+1:3220m22163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4902:55+1:512m22205.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+1:5803:23+1:592m12239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:5703:54+1:582m12273.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2:0004:09+2:002m12290.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2:0604:23+1:582m12302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+1:5804:42+1:582m12318.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2:0105:11+2:022m12352.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+2:0705:45+2:132m22359.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1:4807:00+1:4830m02361.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)/51902
261 intermediate stations-7:001446.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -07:00+291141807.014219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#18/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  07:06+007:07+01m441808.014223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:15+3807:17+412m1341810.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#20/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m241811.018215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  07:27+4407:28+431m241813.037213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:36+4707:37+491m441818.024210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kongu Superfast Express (PT)/12648
29 intermediate stations-7:-37187.0
#23/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:35+1552005.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:18+4910:20+512m152139.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  10:54+1:2210:56+1:232m152189.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:10+1:2111:15+1:215m152193.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:5513:05+1:575m152311.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3:1614:40+3:1810m252408.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20154.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+3:3017:05+3:295m152562.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3:0319:05+3:035m152700.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  19:10+3:2219:15+3:285m052706.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:5521:00+2:595m252792.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#33/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:14+2:4322:15+2:421m052878.070477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:26+2:4422:27+2:431m052890.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:33+3:4122:35+3:412m152898.062643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:05191.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2:5701:50+2:5910m263089.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+3:2305:15+2:5410m363298.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:18235.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:2509:35+2:242m363533.050291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#39/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+2:1612:30+2:3210m263670.072493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#40!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+2:5414:00+2:542m263776.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08131.0
#41|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+2:4116:10+2:412m263907.036293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3054.0
#42|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2:2417:45+2:465m163961.060425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#43%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:38+3:0619:40+3:062m164074.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2:3320:55+2:325m264107.066371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2391.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:18+3:2122:20+3:262m164198.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#46/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+2:5101:00+2:5830m274294.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#47/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2:5401:22+2:551m074309.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#48|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+3:2602:10+3:272m074360.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#49|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:58+3:0804:00+3:082m074453.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2:3606:10+2:365m474519.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+2:3407:15+2:375m274579.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+3:0208:00+3:022m174629.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#53/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+2:45-274679.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site