Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 01:13:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 01:13:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-ndls-dli-klk-sml chain. You can do some shopping in Chandni Chowk near Old Delhi(dli) Station.

4941/Σ sbc-ndls-dli-klk-sml chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (6:30PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 2774 km  3 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2409 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 64901/Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 18m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 10h 17m
#3. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#4. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???

3 xfers. 1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+4??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??14.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+162m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+182m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+191m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3300:15+341m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+421m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3402:20+455m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+3803:40+391m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+405:40+91m??2587.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+907:50+1310m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#17%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3108:51+331m??2778.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:27+2910:30+303m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+203m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2712:57+281m??21038.063541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:39+2113:40+221m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1014:55+1910m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+252m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2117:20+2410m??21309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+242m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-619:35+35m??21432.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+121:55+95m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1623:30+175m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+901:32+102m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+1303:45+1512m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2405:00+235m??32097.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2006:45+225m??32215.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2207:37+242m??32269.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+1309:57+142m??32402.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+7-??32410.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad EMU/64901 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations10:480.0
#36/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:48+1410:50+172m??32410.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#37/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??32412.011223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:08+2311:10+252m??32413.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 10h 17m
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#39/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+2:0021:25+1:5040m??32413.07219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:273.0
#40/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+1:5321:53+1:541m??32416.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#41/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:29+1:4022:30+1:431m??32456.064227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+1:4622:46+1:481m??32472.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+1:4523:01+1:481m??32485.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#44/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:4623:45+1:2925m??32502.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#45/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+1:1900:17+1:231m??42536.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#46/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:2500:53+1:442m??42569.033259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1:0902:20+1:1410m??42611.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#48/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1903:50+1:0950m??42656.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#49/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+5904:05+1:001m??42665.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#50/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:07-??42680.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#51|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+55??42680.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#52|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+1:1307:26+1:158m??42721.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#53|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+1:14-??42774.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site