Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:29:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:29:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-ndls-dli-klk-sml chain. You can do some shopping in Chandni Chowk near Old Delhi(dli) Station.

4941/Σ sbc-ndls-dli-klk-sml chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (18:30)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 23m  1 halts  Distance: 2786 km  3 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 64901/Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad EMU
Travel Time: 18m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 10h 17m
#3. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 50m
#4. 52451/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


3 xfers. 1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+311-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m21-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+30m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNK•Yelahanka Junction (5 PFs)•  19:58+2420:00+242m2118.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+252m11102.075635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:45+2521:46+251m01139.071546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m11159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+212m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+231m11226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m32283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5100:50+545m52311.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:031m12364.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5302:20+515m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5602:50+562m12433.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m02502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2305:05+295m32541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2305:40+271m02577.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3307:50+3610m32690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5008:51+511m32769.068 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4810:30+1:083m22877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5812:00+583m12961.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5812:57+591m221029.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5713:40+555m121073.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4714:55+4710m021115.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5516:40+562m221275.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5317:20+5510m021299.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5518:05+552m221354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+235m121423.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+325m121606.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4423:30+445m221698.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+332m231837.076 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3803:45+3812m531990.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4805:00+465m432087.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+4906:45+515m232206.065 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+5107:37+532m232259.058 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3709:57+372m332393.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+31-632401.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad EMU/64901 - Buffer: 26m
20 intermediate stations10:480.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:48+1610:50+172m242401.013216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#39/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m042403.011222mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#40/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+262m342404.026219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12311 - Buffer: 54m
266 intermediate stations09:3521.0
#41/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:1221:25+3:0040m052425.06219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:273.0
#42/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:52+2:4621:53+2:471m152428.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#43/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:29+2:5522:30+2:571m252468.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:45+2:5222:46+2:531m252484.052222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  23:00+2:5423:01+2:551m252496.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2:4923:45+2:2725m452514.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#47/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:16+2:2600:17+2:271m262548.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#48/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+2:2600:53+2:272m162581.033259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#49/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2:0102:20+2:0410m762623.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#50/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:1103:50+2:0050m262668.040334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#51/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  04:04+1:4804:05+1:501m162677.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#52/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  04:30+1:55-262692.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#53|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -05:20+1:44662692.021658mNR133302, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#54|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T07:18+2:0107:26+2:018m062733.0211552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3453.0
#55|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  10:00+2:12-162786.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site