Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sml-klk-dli-ndls-sbc chain. You can do some shopping at Chandini Chowk near Old Delhi (dli) Station.

4942/Σ sml-klk-dli-ndls-sbc chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (18:35)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2774 km  3 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 13h 15m
#3. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 19m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#4. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


3 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Shimla and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:50+2??10.0202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3953.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T20:29+1020:35+116m??153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:35+7-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+42??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+4900:12+512m??2109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+5301:10+5245m??2119.054338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+5102:20+4420m??2163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0402:55+1:052m??2205.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+1:1103:23+1:122m??2239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:1103:54+1:132m??2273.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+1:1704:09+1:172m??2290.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+1:1904:23+1:122m??2302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+1:1304:42+1:132m??2318.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+1:2505:11+1:252m??2352.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1:1405:45+1:192m??2359.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+5907:00+5830m??2361.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:45+22??2361.011219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#18/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  19:53+019:54+01m??2362.011223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+2220:06+222m??2364.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations-20:-60.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+25??2364.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1:0223:03+1:032m??2505.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:2223:50+1:243m??2559.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4801:30+1:493m??3677.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:2303:06+2:2412m??3775.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:4204:57+2:432m??3928.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:4507:00+2:445m??31066.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:1708:30+3:1810m??31158.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0611:05+3:065m??31342.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1611:55+3:162m??31411.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:1112:55+3:1310m??31465.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:2513:20+3:262m??31489.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:4415:15+3:575m??31649.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:3916:25+3:415m??31692.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3:5017:10+3:522m??31736.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4:1118:15+4:163m??31803.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4:0020:20+4:0210m??31887.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4:1422:10+4:182m??31995.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3:4700:10+3:529m??42074.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3:5602:00+3:572m??42187.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#40%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3:5302:50+3:565m??42224.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3:5803:20+3:582m??42263.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#42%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+4:2104:10+4:222m??42332.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#43%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4:1704:50+4:222m??42360.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#44%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+4:2305:30+4:232m??42401.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4:0506:50+4:1610m??42453.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+4:1907:20+4:212m??42482.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+4:2808:20+4:272m??42539.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3:5309:25+3:535m??42572.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#49/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3:5810:00+3:592m??42605.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#50%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4:1510:55+4:162m??42663.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#51%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4:3412:15+4:342m??42747.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#52/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4:2313:10+4:232m??42769.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+4:03-??42774.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site