Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 23:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 23:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sml-klk-dli-ndls-sbc chain. You can do some shopping at Chandini Chowk near Old Delhi (dli) Station.

4942/Σ sml-klk-dli-ndls-sbc chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (6:35PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2774 km  3 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 13h 15m
#3. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 19m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#4. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2409 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

3 xfers. 33 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Shimla and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.0202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3953.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T20:29+420:35+66m??153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:35+0-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+1??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+600:12+72m??2109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+801:10+745m??2119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+602:20+120m??2163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??2205.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2003:23+212m??2239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1903:54+202m??2273.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2104:09+222m??2290.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2204:23+222m??2302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+2104:42+212m??2318.075227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2205:11+232m??2352.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1305:45+242m??2359.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-407:00+030m??2361.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064
0 intermediate stations-7:000.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:45+11??2361.011219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#18/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??2362.011223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+1320:06+132m??2364.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
0 intermediate stations-20:-60.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+1??2364.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1023:03+112m??2505.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1323:50+133m??2559.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1801:30+193m??3677.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+2203:06+2212m??3774.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49154.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3204:57+322m??3928.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2707:00+275m??31066.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4108:30+4110m??31158.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2611:05+275m??31341.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??31410.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2612:55+2910m??31465.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3313:20+342m??31489.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+4115:15+545m??31649.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+3316:25+352m??31691.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+3317:10+342m??31736.065541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+4018:15+433m??31803.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#36/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2320:20+2510m??31887.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:0322:10+1:062m??31995.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#38%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+3100:10+369m??42074.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#39%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+2402:00+262m??42187.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#40%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+1102:50+175m??42224.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+252m??42263.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#42%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+3904:10+392m??42331.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#43%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+512m??42360.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#44%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+5105:30+512m??42401.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+3406:50+5010m??42453.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+532m??42482.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5008:20+502m??42539.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+2209:25+225m??42572.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#49/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+2410:00+242m??42605.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#50%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+3310:55+342m??42663.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#51%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+4012:15+402m??42747.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#52/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+2713:10+272m??42769.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+7-??42774.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site