Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sml-klk-dli-ndls-sbc chain. You can do some shopping at Chandini Chowk near Old Delhi (dli) Station.

4942/Σ sml-klk-dli-ndls-sbc chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (6:35PM)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 4278 km  3 xfers
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 13h 15m
#3. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 19m Distance: 3 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#4. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2410 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 13:40 +5 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


3 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shimla and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:50+0110.0202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3953.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T20:29+620:35+86m0153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:35+0-6194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+02194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+800:12+92m12109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+801:10+745m02119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+702:20+020m22163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m22205.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2103:23+222m12239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1903:54+202m12273.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2104:09+222m12290.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2304:23+232m12302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+2204:42+222m12318.075232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2505:11+262m12352.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1705:45+282m22359.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:452.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-107:00+330m02361.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064
260 intermediate stations-7:001446.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:45+141531807.011219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.0
#18/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m031808.011223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+1520:06+152m631810.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
15 intermediate stations-20:-658.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3341868.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1623:03+162m042009.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+2323:50+233m142063.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3201:30+323m152181.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:54+3703:06+3712m452279.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+542m352432.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4907:00+505m052570.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0808:30+1:0810m252662.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+5311:05+535m252846.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+5911:55+592m152915.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+5412:55+5610m052969.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:20+1:022m252993.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:1315:15+1:275m053153.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:23+1:0516:25+1:072m053196.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#34/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0617:10+1:082m253240.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+1:1418:15+1:163m053307.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+4820:20+4910m253391.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#37!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3922:10+1:412m353499.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0400:10+1:089m163578.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+542m163691.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#40%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+3902:50+445m263728.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5303:20+532m063767.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#42%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:0904:10+1:092m163836.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#43%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0904:50+1:172m163864.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#44%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1605:30+1:162m163905.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5506:50+1:0910m663957.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:132m263986.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1208:20+1:122m164043.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+4509:25+445m264076.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#49/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+472m164109.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#50%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+5710:55+592m164167.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#51%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0712:15+1:072m264251.027912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#52/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5413:10+552m164273.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#53/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+37-464278.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site