Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-ed-can-tpj-rmm chain

4943/Σ sbc-ed-can-tpj-rmm chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (18:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1483 km  3 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 376 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 517 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#4. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+817:12+82m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+419:55+72m??1152.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1621:15+173m??1265.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+175m??1325.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2:1723:20+2:205m??1325.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2:2000:10+2:202m??2375.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2:0501:20+2:063m??2426.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+2:1702:35+2:185m??2481.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+2:2603:35+2:4510m??2526.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+2:4704:20+2:491m??2571.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+3:0705:00+3:095m??2612.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+3:2705:40+3:291m??2658.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+3:1606:05+3:171m??2680.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+3:1006:40+3:155m??2701.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+1809:10+185m??2701.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:29+1709:30+181m??2722.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:39+1809:40+191m??2731.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:49+2209:50+231m??2744.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:09+2410:10+251m??2766.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+1610:50+185m??2790.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+261m??2800.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/KN•Kadalundi (2 PFs)•  11:07+2711:08+271m??2805.0579mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+301m??2815.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3211:28+321m??2823.04411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:39+3211:40+331m??2831.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:54+3511:55+361m??2846.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#31/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:14+3712:15+381m??2865.03424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3612:40+385m??2876.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:59+3613:00+371m??2889.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#34/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+2713:45+335m??2920.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#35/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+515:25+131m??2970.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1515:40+163m??2976.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#37/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1715:50+171m??2979.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+1916:00+211m??2986.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+3116:30+322m??21027.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3516:45+371m??21040.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+2110m??21077.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#42%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1818:35+201m??21109.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1918:45+301m??21115.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+321m??21127.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+291m??21132.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#46%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+220:00+73m??21142.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#47%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+1120:23+111m??21167.052105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1320:40+171m??21181.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#49%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1621:25+171m??21214.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#50/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+522:00+1310m??21218.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#51/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3123:00+3810m??21218.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#52|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5823:50+1:001m??21271.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#53|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5500:35+545m??31308.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??31313.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#55|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??31349.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#56|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+455m??31369.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#57|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??31393.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#58|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+522m??31429.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#59|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+481m??31465.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#60|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??31483.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site