Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:18:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:18:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sbc-ed-can-tpj-rmm chain

4943/Σ sbc-ed-can-tpj-rmm chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by svmicse  Mar 07 2012 (18:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1477 km  3 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 376 km
xfer @ CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 517 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#4. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 17 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+617:12+52m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1518:40+161m??1104.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+82m??1146.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1921:15+203m??1259.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??1319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2:2623:20+2:305m??1319.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2:2700:10+2:272m??2369.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2:0501:20+2:053m??2420.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+2:1302:35+2:135m??2475.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)03:25+2:1503:35+2:2710m??2520.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+2:3104:20+2:351m??2565.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+2:4305:00+2:475m??2606.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+2:5805:40+3:031m??2652.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+3:0906:05+3:101m??2674.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+3:0906:40+3:145m??2695.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+255m??2695.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:28+2509:30+262m??2716.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??2725.09717mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+332m??2738.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:08+3310:10+342m??2760.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+2410:50+245m??2784.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:58+3011:00+312m??2794.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#26/==/KN•Kadalundi (2 PFs)•  11:07+3211:08+331m??2799.0639mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:18+3511:20+362m??2809.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3711:28+371m??2817.04811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:38+3511:40+362m??2825.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:53+3811:55+392m??2840.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:13+4012:15+402m??2859.03524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3712:40+415m??2870.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:58+3913:00+392m??2883.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#34/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+2713:45+315m??2914.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#35/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+315:25+101m??2964.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1215:40+143m??2970.020416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#37/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1415:50+151m??2973.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+1716:00+201m??2979.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+2916:30+292m??21021.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+361m??21034.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1217:55+2210m??21071.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#42%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1718:35+191m??21103.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1818:45+281m??21109.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+311m??21121.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2719:15+281m??21126.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#46%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+120:00+43m??21136.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#47%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+920:23+101m??21161.052104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#48%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1020:40+141m??21175.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#49%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1521:25+161m??21208.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#50/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:50+422:00+1210m??21212.03986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#51/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+2823:00+3610m??21212.06586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#52|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+5623:50+591m??21265.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#53|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+5300:35+525m??31302.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#54|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??31307.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#55|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+5601:15+571m??31343.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#56|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4801:50+455m??31363.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#57|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??31387.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#58|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+512m??31423.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#59|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+4703:20+471m??31459.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#60|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+5-??31477.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.