Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between South TN and Assam

4944/Σ TN to Assam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Mar 07 2012 (21:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 3872 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 54h 15m Distance: 2774 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
S      
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 04:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.07012mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+821:45+72m??121.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+921:50+93m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1622:09+171m??147.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1922:16+192m??153.08512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2522:29+252m??169.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:39+322m??178.04214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2723:05+282m??195.069mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1223:35+195m??197.0773mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:02+381m??2131.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2900:35+312m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+332m??2167.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4101:05+412m??2185.0399mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3801:27+382m??2198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+255m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2802:33+281m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2902:43+291m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3202:53+331m??2271.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+245m??2303.04312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2504:05+261m??2320.05228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2704:30+371m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2105:05+261m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+705:55+2110m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2506:10+261m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2506:35+271m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2606:50+281m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1207:45+225m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:35+4710m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4209:15+441m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4409:37+461m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+532m??2561.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2911:15+2510m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3211:35+321m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+3112:18+323m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3213:05+331m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+1914:05+265m??2761.03786mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+3414:25+351m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALU•Ariyalur (2 PFs)•  15:19+2315:20+251m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2716:10+282m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1817:15+205m??2939.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+2417:50+242m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2818:15+282m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+1119:10+172m??21042.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+2719:40+272m??21073.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+420:00+42m??21091.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+15-??21098.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+5??21098.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:11180.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+1301:43+142m??31278.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1603:10+171m??31395.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+805:40+910m??31534.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#53/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2306:27+241m??31593.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3107:53+312m??31683.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#55/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+912:00+1120m??31884.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+716:00+85m??32162.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+218:35+225m??32309.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#58/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1019:00+195m??32328.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#59/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+425m??32356.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#60/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3222:48+352m??32534.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#61/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+3000:20+342m??42646.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#62/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1703:35+2315m??42780.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#63/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+4005:17+432m??42869.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#64/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+5006:00+502m??42908.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#65/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+107:31+172m??42940.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#66/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+3107:55+3410m??42945.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#67/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:5408:18+1:562m??42971.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#68/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:5608:55+1:4120m??42987.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#69/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:5409:14+1:560m??43004.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#70/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+1:0410:19+1:032m??43058.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#71/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0012:01+595m??43105.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#72/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+1:0512:42+1:061m??43158.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#73%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1813:38+1:182m??43194.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#74%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+5114:55+5215m??43229.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#75%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:2216:22+1:222m??43320.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#76%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+1:3216:46+1:322m??43349.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#77%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+1:3317:14+1:332m??43377.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5688.0
#78%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:1419:30+1:1320m??43465.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#79!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+1:4220:20+1:422m??43510.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#80!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+1:3021:00+1:325m??43530.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#81!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+1:3322:10+1:365m??43590.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#82%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+1:3522:40+1:345m??43609.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#83%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+1:5223:35+1:512m??43678.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#84%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:4923:47+1:492m??43688.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#85%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:2201:05+1:1910m??53715.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#86%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:4703:00+1:4410m??53824.02958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#87%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:4204:25+1:571m??53865.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#88|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+1:20-??53872.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.