Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between South TN and Assam

4944/Σ TN to Assam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Mar 07 2012 (9:48PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 3894 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 54h 15m Distance: 2774 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
S      
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 04:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 485 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSRKerala 680101, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+421:45+32m??121.06812mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+621:50+63m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1422:09+141m??147.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1722:16+162m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2222:29+222m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+2722:39+272m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2323:05+232m??194.069mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+723:35+145m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+401m??2130.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3100:35+322m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3200:50+322m??2167.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4201:05+422m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3601:27+372m??2198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2602:20+255m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2802:33+281m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3002:43+311m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3302:53+331m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+235m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2604:05+261m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2704:30+351m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2105:05+251m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+705:55+2110m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2506:10+251m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2206:35+241m??2406.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+231m??2420.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+215m??2448.04441mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:35+4410m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+421m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4209:37+431m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+472m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2611:15+2210m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+291m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3012:18+293m??2668.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai  13:04+3013:05+301m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+714:05+175m??2762.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+1914:25+201m??2774.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALU•Ariyalur (2 PFs)•  15:19+815:20+111m??2832.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??2867.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2316:10+232m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+175m??2940.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+2017:50+202m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m??21007.04050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+419:10+92m??21043.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+1619:40+162m??21074.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m??21092.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+3-??21098.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+6??21098.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+301:43+52m??31279.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1203:10+131m??31395.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+205:40+810m??31534.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#53/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2806:27+291m??31593.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4207:53+432m??31683.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#55/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+512:00+820m??31884.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+816:00+105m??32162.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1218:35+1425m??32309.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#58/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+919:00+95m??32328.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#59/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+422:48+82m??32556.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#60%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+000:20+102m??42668.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.0
#61/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1303:35+015m??42801.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#62/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+405:17+72m??42890.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#63/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+332m??42929.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2933.0
#64/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29+907:31+152m??42962.021134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#65/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2307:55+2410m??42966.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#66/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:0508:18+1:142m??42992.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#67/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)08:35+4208:55+4220m??43009.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#68/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0509:15+1:140m??43026.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#69/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+5010:19+502m??43080.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#70/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+2112:01+235m??43127.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#71%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3012:42+311m??43180.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#72%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+2113:38+222m??43216.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#73%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+1314:55+1615m??43251.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#74%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+4116:22+412m??43341.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#75%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+4616:46+462m??43370.06644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#76%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+5917:14+1:002m??43399.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#77%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3319:30+2920m??43486.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#78!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??43531.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#79!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+5021:00+525m??43552.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#80!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+4422:10+465m??43612.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#81%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+4322:40+425m??43631.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#82%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+462m??43700.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#83%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+4723:47+472m??43710.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#84|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2901:05+3310m??53737.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#85|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+4410m??53846.02958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#86|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1904:25+351m??53887.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#87|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+21-??53894.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site