Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between South TN and Assam

4944/Σ TN to Assam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Mar 07 2012 (21:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 3872 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1098 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 54h 15m Distance: 2774 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
S      
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 04:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 37 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+621:45+52m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+721:50+83m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1722:09+171m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+192m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2622:29+262m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3122:39+312m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+262m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1023:35+175m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3300:02+351m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2700:35+272m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+282m??2166.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3501:05+352m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3101:27+312m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2102:20+205m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2202:33+231m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2502:43+251m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+2702:53+271m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1503:40+175m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+1804:05+191m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+281m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1505:05+211m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+305:55+1910m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2206:10+231m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2106:35+231m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+231m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1007:45+195m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1608:35+4410m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3909:15+411m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4109:37+431m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4610:00+472m??2562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2811:15+2410m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3012:18+293m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3113:05+311m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+814:05+165m??2762.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#38%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2014:25+211m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALU•Ariyalur (2 PFs)•  15:19+1215:20+151m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40%==%PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+2415:44+241m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1317:15+145m??2940.06846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#43/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m??2977.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m??21007.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#45/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+119:10+92m??21043.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+1819:40+182m??21073.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m??21091.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:35+3-??21098.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+0??21098.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+1201:43+132m??31279.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1603:10+171m??31395.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1410m??31534.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#53/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2806:27+291m??31593.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#54/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3807:53+382m??31683.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#55/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1212:00+920m??31884.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#56/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1116:00+155m??32162.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#57/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1518:35+925m??32309.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#58/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+135m??32328.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#59/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2119:35+225m??32356.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#60/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+1322:48+132m??32534.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#61%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:18+800:20+132m??42646.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#62/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-1803:35+115m??42780.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#63/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+805:17+122m??42869.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#64/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:58+1706:00+172m??42908.022174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#65/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-2107:31+22m??42940.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#66/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+1410m??42945.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#67/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3208:18+1:352m??42970.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#68/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3508:55+1:2020m??42987.05277mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#69/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:3209:15+1:350m??43004.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#70/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:19+362m??43058.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#71/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  11:56+1512:01+145m??43105.07941mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#72/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+2012:42+221m??43158.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#73%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+3213:38+322m??43194.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#74%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+914:55+1215m??43229.06331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#75%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3216:22+322m??43319.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#76%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  16:44+3816:46+382m??43348.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#77%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+3917:14+392m??43377.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#78%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1619:30+1020m??43464.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#79!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  20:18+4820:20+502m??43509.03586mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#80!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+4121:00+425m??43529.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#81!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+5422:10+555m??43589.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#82%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+5822:40+565m??43608.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#83%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+1:1523:35+1:152m??43677.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#84%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1623:47+1:152m??43687.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#85%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+1:0101:05+5810m??53715.062 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#86%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0703:00+1:0510m??53824.02958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#87%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+4604:25+551m??53865.02053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#88%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:45+35-??53872.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site