Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain link between rjy-bza-gnt very useful for passengers in the morning to reach gnt from rjy

495/Σ rajahmundry-vijayawada-guntur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SSPRASADA RAJU  Jan 04 2012 (18:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 35m  4 halts  Distance: 182 km  1 xfers
#1. 67262/Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 67254/Vijayawada - Guntur Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 32 km
Departs @ 03:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajahmundry/RJY
Arrives @ 09:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Rajahmundry and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU/67262
#1/==/RJY»Rajahmundry (5 PFs)»  -03:45+22??10.02323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  03:53+2803:54+351m??13.03633mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#3/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  04:02+3804:03+431m??18.04721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4/==/PSDAPasivedala (2 PFs)  04:07-04:08-1m??111.05322mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/CUChagallu  04:12+4504:13+461m??114.05317mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/NDD•Nidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)•  04:22+5004:23+511m??122.07118mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/NBMNavabpalem  04:32+5304:33+531m??133.06116mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:42+5404:43+551m??142.04518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/BPYBadampudi (2 PFs)  04:51+5504:52+551m??148.05619mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/CELChebrol (2 PFs)  05:01+5505:02+581m??157.05118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11/==/KKRMKaikaram (2 PFs)  05:06-05:07-1m??160.05120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/PUAPulla (2 PFs)  05:12+5705:13+591m??164.05117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  05:21+5805:22+581m??171.06813mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/DELDenduluru (2 PFs)  05:30+5905:31+1:001m??180.06519mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:40+1:0205:41+1:031m??190.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16/==/PRHPowerpet (2 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??192.07020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/VATVatlur (2 PFs)  05:52+1:0405:53+1:051m??199.06716mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  06:02+1:0706:03+1:081m??1109.07828mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/VRVLVeeravalli (2 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??1115.03122mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20/==/TOUTelaprolu (2 PFs)  06:15+1:0806:16+1:091m??1118.05120mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale (2 PFs)  06:24+1:0906:25+1:101m??1125.04025mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/GWMGannavaram (3 PFs)  06:32+1:1106:33+1:121m??1130.04621mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/MBDMustabada (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1306:43+1:131m??1137.01518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5213.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+38-??1150.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Guntur Passenger/67254
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:20+1??1150.02326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#26/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  08:33+208:34+31m??1155.04121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  08:44+908:45+91m??1162.06333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28/==/NBRNamburu  08:56+808:57+81m??1173.01937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#29/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m??1175.02529mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#30/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  09:20+3-??1182.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site