Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via PUNE, DD, SUR, GDG

4951/Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Mar 08 2012 (15:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 1167 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+0810.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m519.0837mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1213:40+153m5151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m1198.03657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1915:10+193m11126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1316:35+195m61189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2417:05+241m21218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+271m21243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1418:15+205m21265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+272m21293.079509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+5319:17+552m11339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+5319:42+1:072m11355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:0620:10+1:152m21373.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4622:25+4710m31452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
53 intermediate stations01:35336.0
#15|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+343788.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+400:52+32m03795.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#17|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+101:07+32m13803.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+701:28+82m13823.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#19!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1301:40+122m13837.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+122m13847.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+142m13861.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#22!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+1602:25+232m13879.044516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+1602:55+185m13898.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#24!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+1203:30+151m13923.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+122m03942.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+104:25+62m03960.048535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#27|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+1005:00+92m13986.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#28|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+1905:05+192m03995.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+222m031008.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#30|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+1605:40+152m031022.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+1105:56+112m131033.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#32|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+232m031041.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+262m131058.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+2806:31+291m131067.055610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+3206:42+321m131076.015631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#36|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35-207:45+2510m331089.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+3308:00+342m031102.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+3808:10+421m031112.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#39!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m031124.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+3908:38+401m031128.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+4408:45+461m031137.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#42|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+3209:25+375m431147.017640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#43!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  09:38+3009:40+292m131150.0103646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#44!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  09:43+3109:45+302m031156.092677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#45!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+362m031160.019696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#46!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  10:10+13-431167.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site