Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:07:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via PUNE, DD, SUR, GDG

4951/Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Mar 08 2012 (15:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45-??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??19.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37-13:40-3m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07-15:10-3m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1243.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1373.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#15|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40-??2452.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m??2459.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#17|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05-01:07-2m??2467.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m??2487.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#19!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??2501.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#20!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??2511.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#21!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2525.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#22!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??2543.044515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#23!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50-02:55-5m??2562.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#24!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??2587.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2606.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??2624.048524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#27|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2650.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#28|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??2659.059542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2672.046567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#30|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??2686.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54-05:56-2m??2697.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#32|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2705.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2722.055595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??2731.055608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#35|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41-06:42-1m??2740.015632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#36|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35-07:45-10m??2753.058653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#37!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2766.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??2776.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#39!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??2788.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37-08:38-1m??2792.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??2801.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#42|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m??2811.017640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#43|==|UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??2814.0103646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#44!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??2820.092677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#45!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2824.019696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#46!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  10:10--??2831.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site