Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via TVC, ERS, CBE, TPTY, GTL, SUR

4952/Σ Kanyakumari Bijapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Mar 08 2012 (16:06)
80
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 1787 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 37h 25m Distance: 1678 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 5m
#2. 57685/Solapur - Vijayapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+4??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+707:00+83m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1207:18+131m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+707:45+131m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1507:55+151m??157.05352mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1508:10+171m??169.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+155m??187.07513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:08+009:09+01m??1115.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:14+2109:15+221m??1118.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VAK•Varkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)•  09:24+2409:25+251m??1128.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#11/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  09:34+2809:35+291m??1139.02518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:05+1410:10+145m??1151.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+191m??1179.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+212m??1192.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:00+2211:01+231m??1200.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:09+3211:11+322m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:21+3611:22+451m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+4611:33+511m??1229.0248mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  12:17+3812:20+413m??1247.04818mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:35+4113:40+435m??1307.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:03+4114:05+412m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  14:14+4214:15+421m??1333.06517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  14:29+4314:30+441m??1348.05510mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  14:37+4714:38+471m??1355.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#25/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:07+4515:10+453m??1379.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  15:25+5115:26+511m??1395.03541mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:13+4016:15+402m??1423.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:45+3816:50+395m??1454.04681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1256.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:02+3818:05+393m??1510.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:48+4518:50+452m??1560.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+2920:00+3510m??1610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3321:00+335m??1670.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations02:15120.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1323:20+195m??1790.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+900:50+185m??2875.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#35/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  02:19+3602:20+381m??2937.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#36/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:15+2903:20+295m??2979.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2903:50+2810m??2989.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#38/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:29+2904:30+301m??21030.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:59+2905:00+301m??21064.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+282m??21074.057145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  06:03+2306:05+252m??21115.084144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:33+3406:35+342m??21154.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#43/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  07:23+2307:25+342m??21194.051226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:58+2808:00+282m??21222.050242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5848.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+3009:00+322m??21270.028370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1010:15+3415m??21298.050454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#47%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+222m??21350.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#48%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  11:58+3812:00+1:162m??21391.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#49%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  12:28+1:2512:30+1:582m??21420.047406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#50/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  13:58+1:5714:00+2:162m??21489.011370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations03:3539.0
#51/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35-1017:40+85m??21528.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#52%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:10+918:13+123m??21564.061458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:52113.0
#53|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:05+3220:15+3610m??21677.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Vijayapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57685
0 intermediate stations-20:-150.0
#54|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -20:10+21??21677.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#55|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  20:21+5720:22+581m??21684.044476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#56|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0420:35+1:082m??21692.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#57!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  20:59+1:1421:00+1:141m??21712.053455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??21720.040428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  21:18+1:1421:19+1:161m??21726.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#60!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:34+1:0721:35+1:091m??21736.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#61!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  21:49+1:0221:50+1:031m??21750.047514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#62!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  22:14+1:0922:15+1:101m??21768.032516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#63!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  22:50+18-??21787.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site