Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Pass trn.

4957/Σ Nizamabad-Baramati Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Mar 09 2012 (00:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 741 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 698 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 51347/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+38??10.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+4023:49+401m??16.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+4000:01+392m??115.052374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)00:09-00:10-1m??222.076353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+3600:18+392m??229.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+4000:29+421m??239.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)00:34-00:35-1m??246.089359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#8|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)00:38-00:39-1m??250.084371mSCRDist. Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+4200:42+421m??253.055357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+4400:51+451m??260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#11|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+3001:15+321m??269.052384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)01:24-01:25-1m??276.087380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+2501:30+261m??282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+242m??288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+2502:10+301m??297.026361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#16!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  02:40+2002:45+295m??2111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+3102:58+361m??2122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+3903:08+451m??2131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4103:30+555m??2141.053382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+5503:45+571m??2153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+5903:52+1:031m??2160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+1:0304:05+1:052m??2170.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+1:0704:17+1:081m??2182.076439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1004:30+1:111m??2197.083422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#25|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)04:34-04:35-1m??2203.093407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+1:1604:42+1:171m??2212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+1:2004:50+1:221m??2221.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+1:2205:00+1:241m??2230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0405:30+1:151m??2239.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#30|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2247.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+1:1105:50+1:141m??2253.035469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#32|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+1:0706:10+1:091m??2264.025473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#33|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  06:34+5506:35+571m??2275.020493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+4007:05+462m??2284.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+4407:25+491m??2303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+5307:40+561m??2323.095582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#37|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+1:0007:50+1:021m??2337.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54+1:0807:55+1:081m??2340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+5008:20+575m??2347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+5608:35+561m??2359.040575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+5108:50+511m??2369.037554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+4309:10+431m??2380.064536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+4509:20+461m??2390.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+4309:30+441m??2395.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+4109:45+441m??2408.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#46|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+4210:00+441m??2429.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#47|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+3810:20+391m??2436.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+2:2310:30+2:281m??2445.016622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2:2311:40+2:1710m??2460.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#50/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+2:2312:05+2:280m??2474.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#51/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  12:34+4112:35+471m??2489.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)12:48+4712:50+522m??2502.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m??2510.051520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  13:07+5113:08+551m??2518.049498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#55/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+5413:20+1:021m??2527.054500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)13:29+1:0313:30+1:071m??2535.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#57/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:58+5214:00+572m??2547.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??2553.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  14:16+5714:17+1:021m??2559.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#60/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??2568.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#61/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  14:34+1:0114:35+1:071m??2573.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  14:48+1:0714:50+1:142m??2587.025546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#63/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+5915:20+1:022m??2598.042607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#64/--/NNBNimblak (1 PFs)15:34+2115:35+251m??2608.025661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#65/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+5515:55+585m??2614.042651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#66/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+552m??2627.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  16:23+5516:25+1:002m??2633.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#68/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  16:39+5716:40+591m??2643.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  16:48+5916:50+1:042m??2649.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#70/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0017:10+1:082m??2663.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#71/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  17:28+1:0217:30+1:052m??2677.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#72/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  17:44+1:0117:45+1:121m??2687.013530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#73/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+4518:50+1:0615m??2698.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51347 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#74/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+320:30+55m??2698.029520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#75|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  20:57-20:58-1m??2711.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#76|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m??2718.047572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#77|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  21:25-21:31-6m??2731.025613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#78|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  21:55-2-??2741.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site