Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Pass trn.

4957/Σ Nizamabad-Baramati Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 09 2012 (00:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 739 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 696 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 51347/Pune - Daund - Baramati DEMU Local / Pune - Baramati Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+59??10.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+1:0123:49+1:021m??16.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+1:0200:01+1:022m??115.058374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0000:18+1:022m??229.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+1:0300:29+1:061m??239.069354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+1:0600:42+1:081m??253.055357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+1:0900:51+1:101m??260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+5501:15+571m??269.058384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+5001:30+531m??282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+4402:00+482m??288.061 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+571m??297.026 SCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  02:40+4702:45+545m??2111.056 SCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#13!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+5702:58+1:001m??2122.064 SCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+1:0303:08+1:061m??2131.034 SCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:0203:30+1:125m??2141.053 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16|==|MQL•Mirkhal (1 PFs)•  03:44+1:1203:45+1:141m??2153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+1:1503:52+1:181m??2160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1704:05+1:192m??2170.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+1:2104:17+1:221m??2182.076439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2504:30+1:261m??2197.081422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+1:3004:42+1:331m??2212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+1:3704:50+1:401m??2221.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+1:4005:00+1:431m??2230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+1:2505:30+1:321m??2239.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2247.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#26|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+1:2805:50+1:301m??2253.035469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#27|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+1:2206:10+1:251m??2264.025473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#28|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1206:35+1:131m??2275.020493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+5607:05+1:012m??2284.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#30|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+5907:25+1:021m??2303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0507:40+1:091m??2323.095582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#32|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+1:1307:50+1:151m??2337.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54+1:2107:55+1:211m??2340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+1:0408:20+1:085m??2347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+1:0708:35+1:081m??2359.040575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#36|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+1:0308:50+1:041m??2369.037554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#37|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+5509:10+551m??2380.064536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+5709:20+571m??2390.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+5509:30+561m??2395.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+5209:45+531m??2408.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#41|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+5210:00+551m??2429.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#42|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+4910:20+511m??2436.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+2:3410:30+2:311m??2445.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+2:3111:40+2:2610m??2458.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#45/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+2:3412:05+2:310m??2472.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#46/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  12:34+4912:35+521m??2487.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)12:48+5212:50+592m??2501.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m??2508.051520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  13:07+5813:08+1:021m??2516.048498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#50/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0113:20+1:091m??2525.054500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)13:29+1:1113:30+1:161m??2533.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#52/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:58+5914:00+1:072m??2545.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??2551.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#54/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0714:17+1:111m??2557.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#55/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??2566.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#56/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  14:34+1:1014:35+1:131m??2572.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#57/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  14:48+1:1314:50+1:152m??2585.025546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#58/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+5915:20+1:012m??2596.032607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#59/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+5515:55+585m??2612.042 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#60/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+572m??2625.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  16:23+5816:25+1:032m??2631.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#62/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  16:39+1:0016:40+1:031m??2641.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  16:48+1:0416:50+1:092m??2647.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#64/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0417:10+1:142m??2661.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#65/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  17:28+1:0817:30+1:112m??2675.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#66/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  17:44+1:0717:45+1:211m??2685.013530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#67/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+5118:50+1:1315m??2696.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Daund - Baramati DEMU Local / Pune - Baramati Passenger/51347 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#68/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1420:30+155m??2696.029520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#69|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  20:57-20:58-1m??2709.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#70|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m??2716.013572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#71|--|SSFSirsuphal  21:14-21:15-1m??2717.069574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#72|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  21:25-21:31-6m??2729.025613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#73|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  21:55+12-??2739.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site