Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:40:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:40:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Pass trn.

4957/Σ Nizamabad-Baramati Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Mar 09 2012 (00:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 815 km  1 xfers
#1. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 696 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 51347/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 21:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -23:40+32110.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  23:48+3423:49+341m116.051392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  23:59+3400:01+342m0115.051373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)00:09-00:10-1m1222.076353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:16+3100:18+312m1229.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:28+3300:29+361m0239.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)00:34-00:35-1m0246.089359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#8|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)00:38-00:39-1m0250.086371mSCRSaikhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#9|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  00:41+4200:42+431m1253.055356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  00:50+3800:51+411m1260.022361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#11|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:14+2601:15+281m1269.052384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)01:24-01:25-1m0276.087380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  01:29+2601:30+271m1282.013397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#14|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1802:00+242m0288.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  02:09+2602:10+311m1298.026361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#16!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  02:40+2102:45+285m22111.056367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  02:57+3002:58+351m02122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  03:07+3803:08+411m12131.034391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3703:30+475m02141.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  03:44+4703:45+481m12153.062405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  03:51+5003:52+521m12160.054403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+552m12170.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  04:16+5804:17+581m02182.076439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0004:30+1:011m02197.083422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#25|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)04:34-04:35-1m02203.093407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#26|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  04:41+1:0604:42+1:071m12212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  04:49+1:1004:50+1:111m02221.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  04:59+1:1105:00+1:141m02230.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:29+5505:30+1:061m02239.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#30|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m02247.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  05:49+1:0205:50+1:061m02253.035469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#32|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  06:09+5906:10+1:031m02264.025473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#33|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  06:34+4906:35+521m02275.020493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:03+3407:05+412m02284.061502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  07:24+3907:25+431m02303.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  07:39+4507:40+481m02323.095582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#37|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  07:49+5207:50+541m02337.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  07:54+4607:55+461m12340.019594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  08:15+4308:20+525m02347.054558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  08:34+5208:35+521m12359.040575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  08:49+4708:50+481m12369.037554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#42|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  09:09+3909:10+401m02380.064536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)09:19+4309:20+461m02390.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)09:29+4309:30+441m02395.053530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#45|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  09:44+4109:45+421m02408.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#46|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+411m02429.020585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#47|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+3510:20+371m02436.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+2:2210:30+2:321m22445.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#49/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+3011:40+5010m42458.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#50/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+2:2212:05+2:320m22472.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#51/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  12:34+4412:35+481m02487.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)12:48+5012:50+592m02501.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#53/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m02508.051521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  13:07+5813:08+1:061m02516.049498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#55/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0713:20+1:171m22525.054500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)13:29+1:1913:30+1:231m12533.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#57/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:0714:00+1:132m22545.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m02551.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  14:16+1:1214:17+1:171m12557.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#60/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m12566.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  14:34+1:1714:35+1:261m02572.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#62/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  14:48+1:2814:50+1:332m12585.025546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#63/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+1:2115:20+1:242m12596.042607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#64/--/NNBNimblak (1 PFs)15:34+3615:35+361m12606.025661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#65/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+1:1815:55+1:195m12612.042651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#66/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  16:13+1:1416:15+1:152m12625.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  16:23+1:1416:25+1:182m12631.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#68/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  16:39+1:1616:40+1:181m12641.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#69/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1916:50+1:252m12647.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#70/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:08+1:2017:10+1:282m12661.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#71/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  17:28+1:2217:30+1:262m22675.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#72/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  17:44+1:2217:45+1:331m12685.013530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#73/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1:0318:50+1:2515m32696.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51347 - Buffer: 6m
30 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#74/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+520:30+75m53772.029520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#75|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  20:57-20:58-1m03785.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#76|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m03792.013572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#77|--|SSFSirsuphal (1 PFs)  21:14-21:15-1m03793.069574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#78|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  21:25-21:31-6m03805.025613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#79|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  21:55+1-13815.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site