Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:14:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:14:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest ?Chains from tatanagar to talcher

4959/Σ tatanagar - talcher chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prateek  Mar 09 2012 (15:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 688 km  1 xfers
#1. 18189/Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 163 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)/18189
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:30+3??10.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1315:54+141m??127.061182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  16:09+1216:10+131m??142.060189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  16:30+816:35+85m??162.088235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  16:58+1216:59+131m??196.057334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:28+1217:29+131m??1124.067225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#7/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  17:59+2718:00+271m??1157.016213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+118:55+5:0530m??1163.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18451 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#9/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+519:20+910m??1163.059198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#10/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+1119:51+121m??1193.055237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+820:12+91m??1211.057281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+820:30+91m??1227.064260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+620:46+71m??1243.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+221:20+55m??1264.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#15%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1621:44+172m??1290.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1311.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1322:35+1520m??1313.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#18%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1314.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#19%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+1823:40+192m??1384.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#20%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+1800:28+202m??2430.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#21/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+101:40+95m??2469.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#22/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+1602:30+1725m??2487.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+312m??2540.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5004:40+505m??2597.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+4905:20+495m??2625.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2706:10+285m??2644.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#27/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15+22-??2688.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site