Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:54:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest ?Chains from tatanagar to talcher

4959/Σ tatanagar - talcher chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prateek  Mar 09 2012 (15:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 688 km  1 xfers
#1. 18189/Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 163 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 525 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)/18189
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:30+8??10.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:54+271m??127.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  16:09+2716:10+281m??142.060189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  16:30+2516:35+255m??162.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  16:58+3016:59+311m??196.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  17:28+2717:29+281m??1124.066225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#7/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  17:59+3718:00+361m??1157.016212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#8/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+1718:55+5:0530m??1163.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18451 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#9/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1919:20+2310m??1163.060198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#10/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:50+2519:51+261m??1193.056237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  20:11+2620:12+271m??1211.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  20:29+2420:30+291m??1228.063260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  20:45+3020:46+311m??1243.043257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1421:20+175m??1264.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#15%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+3921:44+392m??1290.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#16%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??1311.044161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15+3722:35+4120m??1313.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#18%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??1315.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#19!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+4423:40+452m??1384.060141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#20!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3500:28+352m??2430.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#21/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+2401:40+275m??2470.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#22/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+3502:30+3725m??2488.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??2540.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+575m??2597.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+1:0405:20+1:035m??2625.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+4306:10+455m??2644.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#27/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15+40-??2688.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.