Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hi-tech City to RockFort City

496/Σ Hyderbad Trichy Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2012 (18:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  8 halts  Distance: 1283 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+125m??19.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2020:55+222m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+372m??1151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+4521:54+451m??1211.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+3322:29+331m??1236.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+4622:42+482m??1259.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18100.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+1901:10+2110m??2359.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+3201:38+331m??2390.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#10/==/CLX•Chirala (4 PFs)•  02:20+4002:21+411m??2448.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+3903:05+401m??2497.090 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#12/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+3903:50+401m??2563.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+1304:24+131m??2614.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+905:40+102m??2653.073 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:03+2206:05+222m??2680.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#16/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+252m??2708.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  08:15+13-??2790.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+3??2790.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+514:00+52m??2815.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1014:30+102m??2846.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1015:50+115m??2949.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+172m??21003.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#23/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+2717:05+281m??21057.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+1418:35+155m??21127.06486mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#25/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+1720:05+192m??21221.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#26/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2620:35+261m??21262.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#27/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+4-??21283.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.