Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:37:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:37:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic ..... The 12628 is very packed trn ,Very difficult to CNF tkts .

4962/Σ Nizamuddin-Bangalore Shan-E-Karnataka Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 09 2012 (19:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2402 km  1 xfers
#1. 12156/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 20m Distance: 2402 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express/12156
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:55-??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:20-23:23-3m??1188.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#3/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??2267.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:02-01:05-3m??2306.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2897.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:33-02:43-10m??2403.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:42154.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:59-05:01-2m??2602.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2642.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??2695.011497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55-07:00-5m??2695.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??2787.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??2970.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53-11:55-2m??21039.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10-15:15-5m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20-16:25-5m??21320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21364.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12-18:15-3m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10-20:20-10m??21516.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21624.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01-00:10-9m??31703.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#23!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58-02:00-2m??31816.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??31852.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31891.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??31960.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??31989.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??32030.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??32082.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??32110.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??32168.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20-09:25-5m??32201.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#33/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??32234.065458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#34%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??32292.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1883.0
#35%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??32375.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32398.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#37/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40--??32402.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site