Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly,Fast ,Telescopic ..... 12628 is very packed trn ,Very difficult to get CNF tkts .

4963/Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore Shan-E-Karnataka Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Mar 09 2012 (19:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 2466 km  1 xfers
#1. 12156/Shaan E Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1771 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express/12156
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:55+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:20+1423:23+153m??1188.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#3/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:23+3600:25+362m??2267.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:02+3301:05+343m??2306.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2897.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:33+4202:43+4310m??2403.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:42154.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+1:0704:27+1:072m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:59+1:1505:01+1:162m??2602.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#8/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  05:29+1:1705:31+1:182m??2642.059431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1206:30+1:085m??2695.011497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+195m??2695.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2407:22+252m??2701.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3208:22+332m??2769.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+175m??2787.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+2110:39+241m??2872.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+3010:52+461m??2885.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+2011:01+212m??2894.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#17/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+3012:13+302m??2980.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2414:10+2710m??21085.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3615:14+372m??21161.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4015:40+412m??21194.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+472m??21280.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+517:55+915m??21293.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3518:40+342m??21363.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+3619:15+352m??21402.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4019:29+402m??21422.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+412m??21528.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+1823:50+3310m??21666.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#28!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+4201:10+412m??31754.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+4301:29+442m??31772.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#30|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+5902:28+1:012m??31847.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#31|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+4703:43+472m??31902.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#32|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+705:15+205m??31957.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#33%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+2706:40+4015m??32025.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+432m??32093.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1709:05+165m??32127.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#36%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4310:15+452m??32218.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#37/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4712:20+492m??32324.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#38/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3313:00+4610m??32328.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#39%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+5614:20+572m??32421.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#40%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+33-??32466.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site