Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fast ,Telescopic .....

4964/Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 09 2012 (8:13PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 2503 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 327 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:20+05m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+210:35+23m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+72m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1312:40+183m??1181.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-716:10+1115m??1327.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+3??1327.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1217:47+121m??1356.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1218:50+2915m??1402.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2120:25+223m??1487.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:25+221m??1554.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+101m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+923:25+185m??1640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m??1666.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:23+1500:25+162m??2708.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#16/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+1401:00+172m??2753.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:28+2401:30+252m??2801.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2902:00+3010m??2825.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+172m??2879.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1304:30+25m??2948.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1005:04+102m??2994.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+102m??21056.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m??21070.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+102m??21098.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+507:15+115m??21131.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1607:35+162m??21150.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+262m??21217.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1609:10+175m??21223.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2809:49+282m??21277.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#30/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3010:20+302m??21316.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+185m??21362.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#32/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3211:50+322m??21397.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+3912:10+392m??21425.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#34/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+432m??21490.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3913:47+4110m??21515.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5214:10+532m??21540.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5914:33+1:002m??21571.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5915:20+595m??21613.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1115:47+1:112m??21651.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0116:24+1:042m??21678.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1017:12+1:135m??21731.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1817:22+1:182m??21735.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2118:05+1:215m??21785.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:1019:53+1:102m??21898.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:0420:28+1:042m??21919.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5921:20+1:0220m??21926.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#47/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:1821:35+1:182m??21930.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#48/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:2421:58+1:252m??21953.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2622:13+1:302m??21970.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:2822:29+1:302m??21986.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#51/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2922:43+1:302m??21998.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2723:02+1:272m??22016.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2923:18+1:312m??22032.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#54/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2923:35+1:302m??22050.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2923:50+1:302m??22062.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#56/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2900:12+1:292m??32083.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#57/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+5601:45+5710m??32125.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#58/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0201:59+1:022m??32133.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#59/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0602:16+1:072m??32153.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#60/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0302:38+1:062m??32178.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#61/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0202:55+1:022m??32196.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#62/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:1903:52+1:479m??32239.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#63/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:0404:21+2:052m??32274.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#64/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:5704:50+1:585m??32291.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#65/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5805:33+1:582m??32333.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#66/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5505:50+1:562m??32348.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#67/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0006:10+2:022m??32363.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#68/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:4007:10+1:395m??32403.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#69/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4607:40+1:462m??32426.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#70%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4408:28+1:442m??32470.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#71/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4208:43+1:422m??32481.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2222.0
#72/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+50-??32503.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site