Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly,Fast ,Telescopic .....

4964/Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Mar 09 2012 (20:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 2501 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1310:20+25m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+310:35+43m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+311:40+62m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+712:40+143m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-1316:10+415m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+2??1326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1117:47+111m??1355.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+718:50+2415m??1401.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+193m??1486.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1921:25+201m??1553.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+922:15+111m??1597.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+145m??1639.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+172m??1665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+202m??2707.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#16/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1900:50+212m??2752.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+282m??2799.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2910m??2824.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+192m??2878.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m??2947.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#21/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??2992.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#22/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+102m??21055.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m??21069.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??21097.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+145m??21130.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??21148.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m??21216.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+265m??21222.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:49+392m??21276.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#30/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3910:20+392m??21315.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2811:20+305m??21361.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#32/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m??21396.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#33/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5112:10+512m??21424.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#34/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5613:00+582m??21489.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5413:47+5610m??21514.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#36/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0714:10+1:092m??21539.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:1414:33+1:152m??21569.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:2015:20+1:205m??21612.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3315:47+1:332m??21650.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#40/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:2916:24+1:312m??21677.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:4017:12+1:435m??21730.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#42/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:4717:22+1:472m??21734.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:5318:05+1:525m??21784.064182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#44/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:3819:53+1:382m??21897.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#45/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:3520:28+1:352m??21917.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#46/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:3121:20+1:3220m??21925.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#47/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4521:35+1:452m??21929.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#48/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:5421:58+1:552m??21952.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5422:13+1:552m??21969.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:5822:29+2:002m??21985.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#51/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:0122:43+2:032m??21997.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#52/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:5923:02+2:022m??22015.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#53/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0723:18+2:082m??22031.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#54/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:0523:35+2:062m??22049.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:0623:50+2:072m??22061.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#56/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:5800:12+1:582m??32082.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#57/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:3601:45+1:3710m??32124.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#58/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:4401:59+1:442m??32132.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#59/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4702:16+1:482m??32152.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#60/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:5202:38+1:512m??32177.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#61/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:5302:55+1:542m??32195.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#62/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:0803:52+2:199m??32238.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#63/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:3204:21+2:322m??32273.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#64/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:2804:50+2:285m??32290.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#65%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:3005:33+2:312m??32331.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#66%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:3005:50+2:302m??32346.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#67%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:3106:10+2:322m??32362.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#68/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+2:1807:10+2:185m??32401.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#69/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:2307:40+2:232m??32424.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#70/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:2208:28+2:222m??32468.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#71/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+2:2108:43+2:202m??32479.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2222.0
#72/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:29-??32501.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site