Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BUFFER TIME IS MORE

497/Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK AT jODHPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (6:51PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 870 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+0??10.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:04-314:06+12m??118.07118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-317:27+05m??1252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+918:03+92m??1302.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1019:15+115m??1382.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1419:45+142m??1417.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-821:35+920m??1481.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+3222:44+352m??1551.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-500:33+23m??2616.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1301:32+1310m??2668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#11!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+122m??2751.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+603:25+72m??2767.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+803:40+82m??2781.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-404:42+22m??2833.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+905:13+85m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+705:46+83m??2906.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2-??2938.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1010:30+1415m??2938.060241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#19|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+322m??21021.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+3712:21+445m??21041.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#21|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+4213:42+445m??21098.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#22|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+5314:25+552m??21150.047322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#23|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  15:06+4415:08+442m??21182.023275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#24|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+817:00+1030m??21214.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#25|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+1217:15+123m??21218.075225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#26|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+1417:59+142m??21270.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+1518:20+152m??21293.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#28|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1618:55+162m??21333.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1920:00+1910m??21396.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+2120:25+222m??21420.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#31|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2321:00+2210m??21446.067184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+2521:12+252m??21457.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+2421:28+252m??21472.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+2421:42+242m??21483.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+2422:03+262m??21502.051200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#36|--|SGFSangat  22:25+2222:27+222m??21521.020201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#37|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20-223:50+1030m??21538.054208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+1700:02+181m??31548.051207mNRBathinda, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#39!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+1800:30+182m??31570.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+172m??31583.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#41!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+1901:04+202m??31602.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#42!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1601:45+225m??31633.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  02:06+3402:08+332m??31660.078250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#44!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  02:28+4002:30+422m??31686.033256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#45!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2603:18+263m??31711.0111272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#46/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:29+3603:31+362m??31731.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)↵¶03:55+2604:27+1532m??31739.0112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#48%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  04:45+2104:47+202m??31772.029305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#49/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1305:20+1110m??31783.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  05:28+1105:30+122m??31793.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#51/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  05:55+9-??31808.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site