Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:53:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:53:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BUFFER TIME IS MORE

497/Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK AT jODHPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (18:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 870 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+3??10.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  14:04-214:06+102m??118.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22-117:27+25m??1252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1218:03+122m??1302.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m??1382.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1819:45+182m??1417.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-121:35+820m??1481.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#8!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:42+2922:44+342m??1551.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-300:33+23m??2616.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1101:32+1210m??2668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#11%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1002:58+142m??2751.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1003:25+122m??2767.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??2782.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-204:42+32m??2834.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+1005:13+115m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1105:46+113m??2906.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4-??2938.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+510:30+1015m??2938.060241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#19|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+1911:55+212m??21021.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2212:21+275m??21041.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#21|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+2813:42+305m??21098.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#22|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+3914:25+442m??21150.047322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#23|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  15:06+3315:08+362m??21182.023275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#24|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-217:00+330m??21214.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#25|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+617:15+63m??21218.075225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#26|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+1117:59+122m??21270.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+1318:20+132m??21293.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#28|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+152m??21333.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2520:00+2210m??21396.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#30|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+2520:25+252m??21420.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#31|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2721:00+2510m??21446.067184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+2921:12+302m??21457.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+2921:28+292m??21472.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+2921:42+292m??21483.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+2922:03+312m??21502.051200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#36|--|SGFSangat  22:25+3022:27+302m??21521.020201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#37|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20+723:50+1030m??21538.054207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+1600:02+181m??31548.051207mNRBathinda, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#39!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+2000:30+212m??31570.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43+2100:45+222m??31583.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#41!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+2501:04+252m??31602.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#42!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2301:45+285m??31633.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  02:06+4002:08+412m??31660.078250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#44!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  02:28+4802:30+532m??31686.033256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#45!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4203:18+453m??31711.0111272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#46/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:29+5503:31+552m??31731.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)↵¶03:55+4604:27+3632m??31739.0112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#48%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  04:45+4904:47+492m??31772.029305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#49/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3605:20+3610m??31783.069338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  05:28+4805:30+492m??31793.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#51/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  05:55+35-??31808.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site