Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BUFFER TIME IS MORE

497/Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK AT jODHPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 04 2012 (18:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 871 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 37 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+3??10.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+814:00+83m??118.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+117:27+55m??1252.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+1618:03+162m??1302.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+175m??1382.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??1417.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+021:35+1020m??1482.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#8!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3622:42+421m??1551.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#9%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+100:33+33m??2616.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1701:32+1810m??2668.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+2302:58+232m??2751.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m??2767.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1803:40+182m??2782.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+204:42+62m??2834.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+2005:13+195m??2864.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2105:46+213m??2906.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+15-??2938.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+810:30+1315m??2938.060241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#19|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+262m??21021.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16+2712:21+325m??21041.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#21|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37+2813:42+315m??21098.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#22|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23+3914:25+412m??21150.047322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#23|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  15:06+3215:08+332m??21182.023275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#24|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-317:00+230m??21214.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#25|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+517:15+43m??21218.076225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#26|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57+917:59+102m??21271.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#27|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18+1118:20+112m??21293.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#28|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  18:53+1118:55+112m??21333.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1720:00+1610m??21396.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+212m??21421.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+2921:00+2810m??21446.069184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10+3321:12+332m??21458.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  21:26+3221:28+332m??21473.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34|--|DABNDhaban  21:40+3121:42+322m??21483.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#35|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01+3122:03+322m??21502.052200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#36|--|SGFSangat  22:25+2822:27+292m??21522.019203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5317.0
#37|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20+923:50+1430m??21539.047207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01+2200:02+231m??31547.055211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#39!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+232m??31571.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43+2200:45+222m??31584.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#41!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02+2301:04+242m??31603.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#42!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2001:45+255m??31634.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  02:06+3502:08+352m??31661.077250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#44!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  02:28+3802:30+392m??31687.034257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#45!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+2303:18+233m??31712.0111274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#46/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:29+3303:31+332m??31732.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#47/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)↵¶03:55+2004:27+832m??31740.0112276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1834.0
#48%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  04:45+904:47+92m??31774.029305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#49/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+505:20+510m??31785.069334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  05:28+1105:30+102m??31794.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#51/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  05:55+7-??31809.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.