Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 20:24:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 20:24:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jaipur Pune Fast Link

4971/Σ Jaipur Pune Fast Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 09 2012 (22:31)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 1252 km  1 xfers
#1. 19708/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 2 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aravali Express (PT)/19708
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:40+2??10.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#2%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  09:06+1209:08+112m??137.063378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+1209:27+132m??155.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4%==%NRI•Naraina (3 PFs)•  09:36+1609:38+162m??165.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#5%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:09+1610:11+162m??1106.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#6%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+911:10+910m??1135.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#7!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  11:52+2611:54+292m??1187.085445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#8%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  12:41+5512:43+552m??1254.047295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#9%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+5013:15+505m??1275.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#10!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:44+4713:46+492m??1303.063269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  13:54+5113:56+522m??1311.072270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:09+5414:11+562m??1327.054282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:27+5514:29+582m??1341.041282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#14!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:53+5314:55+562m??1357.056292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  15:05+1:0015:07+1:002m??1367.062322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0215:21+1:032m??1379.060355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:38+1:0215:40+1:022m??1396.069370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#18!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  15:56+1:0115:58+1:022m??1415.036334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#19!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  16:40+5016:50+4910m??1440.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#20!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1918:25+215m??1493.075216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  18:38+2918:40+322m??1509.057168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  18:54+3618:56+382m??1522.037135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#23%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+382m??1536.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+4919:42+522m??1558.04594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#25!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+4820:40+482m??1600.04571mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#26|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+4221:10+442m??1621.0755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:506.0
#27/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:00+1622:30+1230m??1627.05551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#28/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??1627.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
86 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55+304:00+45m??21073.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:05+1506:07+162m??21188.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+8-??21252.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site