Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NANDED- JAMMU EXP

4980/Σ NANDED - JAMMU EXP ( DAILY ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 10 2012 (02:28)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1834 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:12110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:07+1:272m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:352m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:3312:15+1:382m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:40+1:235m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:1115:55+1:265m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3317:55+1:332m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:3618:35+1:3415m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:3519:20+1:352m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:1520:55+1:185m31657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:3023:15+1:335m11840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3100:55+1:355m22932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3802:48+1:402m321071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m321134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4605:05+1:5310m221224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0605:44+2:072m121280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1706:26+2:225m221322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18/==/MRA•Morena (3 PFs)•  06:58+2:2807:00+2:292m221360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4707:30+2:492m121387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4008:40+2:445m521440.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:5509:30+2:573m321494.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1311:16+3:132m221607.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:1711:48+3:172m321628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:1312:30+3:2320m321635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4513:45+3:572m321725.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#26/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:1214:11+4:132m321759.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#27/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:5914:42+4:012m121792.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:4915:50+3:545m721834.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 17m
71 intermediate stations05:20249.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2921:20+2710m432083.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+2222:09+222m132136.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+4023:17+4710m332197.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#32/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4900:15+495m142249.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#33/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+5900:52+592m142291.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+5901:08+592m242306.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+5901:28+592m242321.051256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+5702:20+575m242361.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#37/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0302:50+1:032m142384.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#38/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m142413.043382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0203:30+1:022m242419.042370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#40/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  04:30+4404:40+4510m142461.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site