Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:15:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:15:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NANDED- JAMMU EXP

4980/Σ NANDED - JAMMU EXP ( DAILY ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 10 2012 (02:28)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1834 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 14609/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 377 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 17 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+382m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+462m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+462m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1115:55+335m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3116:45+312m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+462m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5018:35+4815m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+5019:20+502m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+2020:55+225m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+355m??1840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5700:55+1:025m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:0402:48+1:072m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2403:42+1:242m??21134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2705:05+1:3310m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:4605:44+1:472m??21280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  06:21+2:0106:26+2:035m??21322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:0907:00+2:102m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:1807:30+2:192m??21387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:0508:40+2:085m??21440.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:1609:30+2:183m??21494.065182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:2711:16+2:272m??21607.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:3111:48+2:312m??21628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:2912:30+2:3720m??21635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:0513:45+3:042m??21725.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:1014:11+3:112m??21759.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:1314:42+3:142m??21792.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:0315:50+3:065m??21834.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Hemkunt Express/14609 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2821:20+2410m??21834.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1622:09+162m??21887.062270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:07+4023:17+4510m??21948.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#33/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+4200:15+435m??32000.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#34%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:50+5200:52+522m??32041.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#35%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:06+5201:08+522m??32057.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  01:26+5301:28+532m??32072.051257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#37/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+4502:20+455m??32111.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#38/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  02:48+5202:50+522m??32135.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#39/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??32163.041383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  03:28+5103:30+512m??32169.042371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#41/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  04:30+3304:40+3410m??32211.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site