Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:02:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Short chain,but useful for work

4981/Σ From Punalur to the Capital of Kerala (TVC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Attorney SAUL GOODMAN*^~  Mar 10 2012 (10:16AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 109 km  1 xfers
#1. 56331/Punalur Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 65 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Punalur/PUU
Arrives @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Punalur and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punalur Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)/56331
#1|--|PUU»Punalur (3 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.04640mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  08:25+508:26+51m??18.04322mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3|--|KIFKuri  08:32-08:33-1m??112.05137mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4|--|KKZKottarakara (2 PFs)  08:42+508:43+51m??120.05442mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|EKNEzhukone  08:51-08:52-1m??127.03660mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#6|--|KFVKundara East  08:57-08:58-1m??130.02854mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7|--|KUVKundara  09:02+609:03+61m??132.04645mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  09:10-09:11-1m??137.02630mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#9|--|KLQKilikollur  09:15+509:16+51m??139.01820mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#10|--|QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+0-??144.0-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations09:550.0
#11/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+4910:00+495m??144.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#12/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+5010:26+492m??168.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#13/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+4711:05+462m??1106.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#14/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+16-??1109.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site