Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:07:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:07:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nanded with jammutawi.

4985/Σ nanded-manmad-new delhi-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 10 2012 (1:58PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 2479 km  2 xfers
#1. 57561/Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 30m
#3. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 3 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)/57561
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -04:50+1??10.057493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??12.039507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#3/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  04:55-04:56-1m??13.043515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#4/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  04:57-04:58-1m??14.034519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#5/==/STPD•Sitafalmandi (4 PFs)•  05:00+305:01+31m??15.080531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  05:03-05:04-1m??18.04538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.0
#7/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:18+205:19+31m??19.026534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m??110.041540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#9/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  05:23+005:24+01m??110.035544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  05:27+005:28+01m??112.033562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#11%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  05:30-05:31-1m??113.083570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#12%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  05:32+605:33+61m??114.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m??116.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#14%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??117.013580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#15!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  05:48+505:49+81m??119.026596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#16 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  06:01+406:02+61m??124.0100601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#17!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  06:05-06:06-1m??129.023600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#18!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  06:15+506:16+81m??132.081601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#19|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??137.079607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20|--|KUCHKuchavaram (1 PFs)  06:25-06:26-1m??143.020596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  06:34+806:35+111m??146.057592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22|--|PAPMPalata Potaram (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??150.072569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??154.042546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  06:53+1206:54+181m??160.047527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  06:58-06:59-1m??163.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  07:08+1607:09+191m??171.065547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  07:15+2207:16+241m??177.026539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#28|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  07:38+1407:39+171m??187.044556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29|--|BKUBhiknur (1 PFs)  07:49+1707:50+191m??194.060576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30|--|THPRTippapur (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??198.056550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31|--|TMDTalmadla (1 PFs)  08:01+2008:02+201m??1104.023555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2610.0
#32|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  08:28+608:30+82m??1114.076524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33|--|UPWUppalavai (1 PFs)  08:39+1308:40+131m??1125.057529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34|--|SCPSirnapalli (1 PFs)  08:51+1308:52+141m??1135.052457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|IDLIndalvai (1 PFs)  09:01+1509:02+201m??1143.047444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36|--|DHPDichpalli (1 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+201m??1153.039413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#37|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+185m??1166.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  09:48+2009:49+201m??1172.057392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  09:58+2109:59+221m??1180.068373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  10:05-10:06-1m??1187.021353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#41|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:28+910:30+152m??1195.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:40+1610:41+201m??1205.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#43|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??1211.055359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  10:55+2210:56+231m??1219.055356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  11:04+2511:05+261m??1226.056361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  11:14+2611:15+301m??1234.093384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#47|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??1242.044380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#48|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+251m??1248.015397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#49|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+2611:57+272m??1254.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#50!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  12:06+3012:07+311m??1263.049361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#51!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  12:11-12:12-1m??1266.036363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#52!==!MTDIMaltekdi (3 PFs)  12:24+3012:25+321m??1274.034361mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#53!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:30+3312:35+425m??1276.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54!==!WNGWanegaon  12:44-12:45-1m??1283.032371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  12:54+4012:55+411m??1288.064391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  13:04+4313:05+501m??1297.039391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#57!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+4813:25+585m??1307.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#58!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  13:39+5913:40+1:001m??1319.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#59!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  13:49+5913:50+1:041m??1325.046403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#60!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0214:05+1:052m??1335.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#61|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  14:19+1:0414:20+1:061m??1348.041439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0514:30+1:071m??1354.029425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#63|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  14:49+5714:50+591m??1363.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#64|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  14:59+5815:00+1:001m??1368.019407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#65|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:29+4115:30+461m??1378.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  15:39+4715:40+491m??1387.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  15:49+4915:50+511m??1396.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#68|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  16:19+3116:20+341m??1405.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#69|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??1413.027454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#70|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  16:39+3016:40+321m??1419.074469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#71|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  16:49+3616:50+421m??1430.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#72|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  16:59+4317:00+451m??1440.019493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#73|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:30+2517:35+255m??1450.048502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#74|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  17:59+2018:00+221m??1469.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#75|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  18:14+2818:15+331m??1488.061582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#76|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  18:29+3118:30+321m??1502.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#77|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1506.013594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#78|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  19:05+1219:10+225m??1512.083558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#79|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  19:19+2719:20+281m??1525.062575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  19:29+2819:30+291m??1534.051554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#81|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  19:44+2519:45+281m??1546.095536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#82|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  19:51+3319:52+361m??1556.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#83|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  20:01+3420:02+371m??1561.062530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#84|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  20:14+3620:15+401m??1573.0145547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0922.0
#85|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  20:24+4320:25+481m??1595.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:346.0
#86|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  20:59+2421:00+301m??1601.010589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#87|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:55+521:56+1:151m??1611.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0413.0
#88/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1:44-??1624.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#89/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+225m??2624.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#90/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2400:25+2715m??3808.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#91/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+902:20+105m??3932.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#92/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+275m??31115.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#93/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2906:30+305m??31207.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#94/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3208:25+345m??31346.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#95/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+5910:38+1:0010m??31499.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#96/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:1111:57+1:105m??31596.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#97/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+4314:05+445m??31714.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#98/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+5315:00+535m??31768.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#99/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+45-??31902.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#100/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+13??31902.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#101/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:57+2101:07+3110m??42215.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:28165.0
#102/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+3203:40+335m??42380.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#103/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+3504:10+352m??42403.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#104/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+13-??42479.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site