Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 14:20:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 14:20:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nanded with jammutawi.

4986/Σ nanded-manmad-new delhi-jammutawi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 10 2012 (2:01PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2266 km  2 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT

2 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+810:42+132m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1111:17+132m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+292m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+2511:55+271m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3312:15+341m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+713:25+162m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1114:35+135m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2015:00+201m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+1615:30+161m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-1017:00+810m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:370.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+1:0017:40+1:023m??1348.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0220:05+1:0215m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:0520:50+1:062m??1587.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+355m??1656.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3601:00+3810m??2839.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3802:45+425m??2931.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3604:45+375m??21070.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+4706:55+4810m??21223.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0208:10+1:005m??21320.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+5708:37+572m??21359.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+5010:18+508m??21438.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+5311:08+543m??21492.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:40+4012:42+402m??21605.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+48-??21626.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+2??21626.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??21646.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??21652.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??21664.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2317:08+232m??21674.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#31/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2417:32+252m??21694.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2917:39+292m??21698.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#33/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2118:18+232m??21727.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#34/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2618:41+262m??21749.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35%==%DBDDeoband (2 PFs)  19:03+2719:05+282m??21773.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3920:10+3910m??21807.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:38+462m??21838.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4720:46+472m??21843.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4121:45+3910m??21888.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#40/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+4122:00+422m??21896.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+4122:18+432m??21916.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#42/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3722:47+372m??21942.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#43/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+412m??21960.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#44/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5023:43+502m??21995.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5200:10+1:038m??32002.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:1200:41+1:122m??32038.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:0301:10+1:035m??32054.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#48/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0701:57+1:072m??32112.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:072m??32127.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#50/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+5903:10+585m??32167.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+5803:40+572m??32190.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#52/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+5204:15+522m??32224.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+4904:28+492m??32234.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#54/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+30-??32266.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site