Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nanded with jammutawi.

4986/Σ nanded-manmad-new delhi-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 10 2012 (14:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2266 km  2 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+5??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1910:42+252m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2811:17+292m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+452m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3911:55+411m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4612:15+471m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1913:25+252m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1814:35+195m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+261m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2315:30+231m??1297.040547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1310m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:370.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5317:40+543m??1349.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0020:05+1:0015m??1533.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:0320:50+1:042m??1588.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+255m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3501:00+3610m??2840.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+4402:45+485m??2932.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4604:45+475m??21071.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:0706:55+1:0910m??21224.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:3608:10+1:355m??21321.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4908:37+1:492m??21360.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:3710:15+1:385m??21439.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+1:4611:05+1:473m??21493.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+1:4912:41+1:492m??21606.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+1:42-??21627.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+4??21627.031219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+112m??21647.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??21653.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+252m??21665.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2817:08+282m??21675.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#31/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2917:32+312m??21695.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3417:39+352m??21699.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#33/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2818:18+292m??21728.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#34/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+3018:41+322m??21750.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3219:05+332m??21774.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3520:10+3910m??21808.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5220:38+522m??21839.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5320:46+532m??21844.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4421:45+4210m??21889.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#40/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+4322:00+432m??21897.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+4222:18+422m??21917.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#42/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3622:47+362m??21943.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#43/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+4023:02+412m??21961.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#44/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5523:43+552m??21996.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5500:10+1:008m??32003.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0800:41+1:082m??32039.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+1:0301:10+1:045m??32055.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#48%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:1101:57+1:142m??32112.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1702:16+1:182m??32127.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#50/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:065m??32167.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:1403:40+1:142m??32190.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#52/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:0904:15+1:082m??32224.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0504:28+1:052m??32234.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#54/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+42-??32266.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site