Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nanded with jammutawi.

4986/Σ nanded-manmad-new delhi-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 10 2012 (14:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2267 km  2 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 27 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+4??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1910:42+262m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2511:17+262m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4111:30+422m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3511:55+371m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4512:15+471m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+2113:25+282m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2114:35+225m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+291m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+251m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44-316:44+120m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-317:00+1210m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:370.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+1:0517:40+1:053m??1349.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:1020:05+1:1215m??1533.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1420:50+1:142m??1588.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3222:35+345m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4401:00+4410m??2840.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+4602:45+495m??2932.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4504:45+465m??21071.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:0006:55+1:0210m??21224.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1308:10+1:115m??21321.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0908:37+1:102m??21360.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0010:15+1:025m??21439.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+1:0711:05+1:073m??21493.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#25/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+5612:41+572m??21606.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+53-??21627.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??21627.031219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+102m??21647.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+116:42+02m??21653.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+262m??21665.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??21675.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#32/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+282m??21695.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#33/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3117:39+322m??21699.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#34/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2518:18+262m??21728.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#35/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2718:41+282m??21750.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#36%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m??21774.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#37/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2920:10+2910m??21809.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#38/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3420:38+342m??21839.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3520:46+352m??21844.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3021:45+2710m??21890.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#41/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2822:00+282m??21897.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#42/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2722:18+272m??21918.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#43/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2022:47+202m??21943.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#44/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+222m??21961.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#45/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4723:43+472m??21996.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4400:10+488m??32003.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5700:41+572m??32039.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4901:10+495m??32055.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#49/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+5501:57+552m??32113.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#50/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+5602:16+582m??32128.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#51/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+4903:10+495m??32168.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#52%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+5003:40+502m??32191.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#53/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+4904:15+482m??32225.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+4204:28+412m??32235.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#55/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+24-??32267.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site