Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:29:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:29:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects nanded with jammutawi.

4986/Σ nanded-manmad-new delhi-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 10 2012 (2:01PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2266 km  2 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 348 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 35m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:42+172m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1611:17+172m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+322m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+2711:55+291m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3512:15+361m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+813:25+192m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1414:35+165m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2215:00+221m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+1815:30+191m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-617:00+1010m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:370.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+4117:40+423m??1348.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+4820:05+4815m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+5220:50+532m??1587.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1322:35+195m??1656.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+2701:00+2810m??2839.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2902:45+315m??2931.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+265m??21070.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+4906:55+5010m??21223.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1008:10+1:085m??21320.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:1708:37+1:182m??21359.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0910:15+1:105m??21438.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+1:1811:05+1:203m??21492.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+1:1412:41+1:142m??21605.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+1:17-??21626.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+3??21626.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??21646.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1316:42+122m??21652.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+232m??21664.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+262m??21674.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#31/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2817:32+282m??21694.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3217:39+332m??21698.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#33/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??21727.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#34/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2918:41+312m??21749.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#35%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??21773.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+4920:10+5010m??21807.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+1:0120:38+1:012m??21838.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+1:0220:46+1:022m??21843.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5821:45+5810m??21888.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#40/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0022:00+1:012m??21896.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0222:18+1:022m??21916.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#42/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+5822:47+592m??21942.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#43/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:02+1:052m??21960.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#44/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+1:1523:43+1:132m??21995.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#45/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:1200:10+1:238m??32002.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:3200:41+1:322m??32038.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2401:10+1:245m??32054.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#48/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:3301:57+1:352m??32112.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#49/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:3702:16+1:382m??32127.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#50/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:2603:10+1:255m??32167.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#51/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:2703:40+1:272m??32190.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#52/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:2404:15+1:232m??32224.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:2104:28+1:202m??32234.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#54/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+51-??32266.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site