Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster connectivity between nanded & jammutawi

4987/Σ hyderabad-nanded-bhopal-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 10 2012 (14:08)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  43 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1280 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+520:55+45m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1622:36+171m??1118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+182m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1500:50+152m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1801:20+195m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+1302:10+2910m??2311.071384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+3302:30+331m??2333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2403:25+241m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2504:05+251m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+705:45+145m??2519.072284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:55256.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+709:45+85m??2775.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2512:10+345m??2958.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1814:30+2110m??21050.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+317:35+1310m??21050.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  18:12+2318:14+242m??21103.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#17/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43+2818:45+282m??21143.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1819:40+185m??21189.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+3720:25+372m??21251.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#20/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+4421:10+442m??21317.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3022:05+3010m??21342.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+4122:27+432m??21367.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+4522:51+462m??21397.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5023:33+545m??21439.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+1:0823:56+1:102m??21478.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#26/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5700:37+1:042m??31505.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+1:0601:25+1:095m??31557.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#28/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+1:1601:35+1:162m??31562.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+1:1802:16+1:203m??31611.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+1:2702:46+1:282m??31653.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#31/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+1:0903:40+1:102m??31695.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#32/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+1:1903:58+1:192m??31717.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+1:2204:11+1:222m??31724.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+1:2704:37+1:272m??31745.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:238.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:2805:20+1:2820m??31753.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#36/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:4306:15+1:462m??31797.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1:4307:00+1:432m??31842.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:4007:33+1:412m??31877.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#39/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+1:3708:04+1:382m??31910.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:4109:05+1:3810m??31952.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#41/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1:3509:49+1:342m??32005.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+1:3310:04+1:342m??32023.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:5411:15+2:0520m??32066.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1612:05+2:175m??32118.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#45/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+2:2312:52+2:232m??32175.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#46/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+2:2313:10+2:232m??32191.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+2:1414:05+2:135m??32230.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+2:0814:35+2:082m??32253.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+1:4316:25+1:4715m??32330.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.