Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster connectivity between nanded & jammutawi

4987/Σ hyderabad-nanded-bhopal-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 10 2012 (14:08)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  43 halts  Distance: 2329 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1050 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+1820:55+185m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1522:36+161m??1118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1423:25+172m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1300:50+132m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1701:20+175m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+1302:10+3110m??2311.071382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+3602:30+361m??2333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2403:25+241m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2404:05+241m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+405:45+135m??2519.072284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:55256.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+409:45+95m??2775.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2012:10+305m??2958.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1514:30+2010m??21050.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+317:35+1010m??21050.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  18:12+2318:14+232m??21103.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#17/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43+2418:45+242m??21143.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1319:40+135m??21189.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??21251.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#20/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+392m??21317.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+2622:05+2810m??21342.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+3822:27+402m??21367.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+4622:51+462m??21397.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5323:33+525m??21439.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+1:0523:56+1:072m??21478.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#26/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5100:37+572m??31505.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+1:0201:25+1:045m??31557.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+1:0801:35+1:082m??31561.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+1:1102:16+1:123m??31611.089181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+1:1902:46+1:202m??31653.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#31/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+1:0603:40+1:062m??31695.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#32/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+1:1603:58+1:162m??31716.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+1:1904:11+1:192m??31724.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+1:2704:37+1:272m??31745.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:3005:20+1:3120m??31752.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
12 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#36/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:4406:15+1:512m??31797.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1:4907:00+1:492m??31842.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:4507:33+1:462m??31876.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+1:4708:04+1:462m??31910.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:5409:05+1:5010m??31952.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#41/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1:5009:49+1:492m??32005.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+1:4810:04+1:482m??32023.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+2:1011:15+2:1920m??32065.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:3212:05+2:325m??32117.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#45/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+2:4112:52+2:402m??32175.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#46/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+2:4313:10+2:422m??32190.048257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+2:2614:05+2:245m??32230.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+2:2314:35+2:232m??32253.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+1:47-??32329.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site