Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:55:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
faster connectivity between nanded & jammutawi

4987/Σ hyderabad-nanded-bhopal-jammutawi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Mar 10 2012 (2:08PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  43 halts  Distance: 2247 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 968 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+020:55+05m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1022:36+111m??1118.066524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+923:25+112m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1100:50+112m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1101:20+115m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+502:10+2310m??2311.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+2902:30+291m??2333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2403:25+241m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2404:05+251m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+505:45+145m??2519.044283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:55173.0
#12|--|KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+009:45+95m??2692.079310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1112:10+215m??2876.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+014:30+710m??2968.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa Express/12919 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+417:35+1210m??2968.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??21021.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#17/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43+2218:45+222m??21061.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1319:40+145m??21107.088 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+2420:25+242m??21169.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#20/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+3121:10+312m??21235.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+2522:05+2610m??21260.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+2922:27+302m??21285.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+3322:51+342m??21315.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#24/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+4123:33+415m??21357.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#25/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+4323:56+442m??21396.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#26/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+3200:37+362m??31423.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+4201:25+445m??31475.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+4701:35+472m??31479.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+5002:16+533m??31529.089 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#30/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0102:46+1:022m??31571.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#31/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+4203:40+432m??31613.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#32/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+5203:58+522m??31634.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+5404:11+542m??31642.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+1:0204:37+1:022m??31663.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:0505:20+1:1020m??31670.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#36/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:13+1:1906:15+1:212m??31715.063227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#37/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1907:00+1:192m??31760.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:1507:33+1:152m??31794.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+1:1308:04+1:142m??31828.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#40/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:1509:05+1:1410m??31870.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#41/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1:1409:49+1:142m??31923.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#42/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+1:1510:04+1:142m??31941.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#43/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+1:3711:15+1:5720m??31983.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#44/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0612:05+2:085m??32035.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#45/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+2:1712:52+2:172m??32093.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#46/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+2:1713:10+2:162m??32108.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#47/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+2:0914:05+2:075m??32148.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+2:1214:35+2:122m??32171.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#49/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+1:32-??32247.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site