Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days in week ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic .

4994/Σ Baramati-Ahmedabad Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 10 2012 (19:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 743 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 118 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# 2
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20-110.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m1110.043613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3|--|SSFSirsuphal  16:55-16:56-1m1122.022574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#4|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m1123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|MDDG•Malad Gaon•  17:10-17:11-1m1130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-17:50-10m6143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  18:03-18:04-1m1154.060531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m1159.049532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  18:16-18:17-1m1164.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  18:23-18:24-1m1171.054558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  18:31-18:32-1m1177.068558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  18:43-18:44-1m1190.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#13/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m11102.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#14/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m11108.025550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#15/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m21112.014554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:40--21118.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12298
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35-21118.089556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m21182.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:45-00:50-5m02298.0896mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
86 intermediate stations05:25445.0
#20/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:15--22743.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site