Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:54:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:54:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days in week ,Fast ,Non-Telescopic .

4994/Σ Baramati-Ahmedabad Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Mar 10 2012 (19:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  2 halts  Distance: 743 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 118 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Baramati/BRMT
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 2 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (1 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.034553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDG•Malad Gaon•  17:10-17:11-1m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40-217:50+110m??143.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  18:03+518:04+51m??154.060531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??159.049532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  18:16+618:17+71m??164.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  18:23-18:24-1m??171.054558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  18:31+818:32+81m??177.068558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  18:43+918:44+91m??190.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  18:54+1118:55+111m??1102.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1108.025550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  19:14+619:15+61m??1112.014554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+2-??1118.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12298
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35+0??1118.089556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+152m??1182.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:45+1900:50+205m??2298.0826mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
86 intermediate stations05:25445.0
#19/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:15+4-??2743.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site