Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gorakhpur - Jammu Exp. (Daily )

4995/Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu Exp. (Daily ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 10 2012 (19:34)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 10 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707
#1/==/KIR»Katihar Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:45+13??10.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  23:08+2823:09+291m??122.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  23:22+3523:23+411m??139.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:43+4423:44+451m??157.05039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+4700:04+521m??273.03540mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#6/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2401:18+301m??2116.04844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+321m??2124.04944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:19+2602:20+291m??2165.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  03:00+3503:20+4420m??2180.06148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1:0304:15+1:035m??2231.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  04:29+1:1004:30+1:111m??2244.05752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/DOL•Dholi (2 PFs)•  04:44+1:1304:45+1:141m??2258.03455mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:0705:35+1:105m??2283.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+1:0606:35+1:102m??2337.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:1206:50+1:125m??2342.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#16/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+1:1407:11+1:151m??2366.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+5508:45+5410m??2396.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:2909:35+1:295m??2457.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:3710:40+1:401m??2527.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:40+1:1220m??2576.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:20+1:191m??2610.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#22/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+1:2413:50+1:245m??2639.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+1:2414:46+1:242m??2700.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:295m??2728.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:4016:55+1:422m??2817.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:4717:55+1:4115m??2846.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura Express (PT)/12237 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+1418:05+1610m??2846.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+3723:15+3910m??21172.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#29/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4902:30+5610m??31365.049 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+5004:20+5210m??31446.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+5506:40+1:0410m??31559.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#32/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1:0507:35+1:073m??31612.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#33/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0309:20+1:035m??31723.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#34/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+38-??31822.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site