Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur - Jammu Tri Week Exp.

4998/Σ Latur - Jammu Via Delhi Tri Week Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 10 2012 (20:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 2670 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2099 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??16.060530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2400:07+292m??273.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+2501:10+261m??2133.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+302:10+55m??2165.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+602:48+91m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+504:00+131m??2245.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-205:30+62m??2278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+306:32+1510m??2311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:55+95m??2390.065676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+112m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-509:40+135m??2463.054515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-211:50+210m??2571.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 7h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+718:50+2315m??2571.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1820:25+193m??2655.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1921:25+201m??2722.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+111m??2767.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#18/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+145m??2809.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+182m??2834.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+202m??3876.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#21/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1900:50+222m??3921.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m??3969.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m??3993.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??31048.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m??31117.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#26/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??31162.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#27/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+905:49+92m??31224.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1006:05+102m??31238.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??31267.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+135m??31300.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m??31318.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m??31386.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+265m??31392.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3609:49+372m??31445.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3610:20+362m??31485.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2511:20+265m??31531.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4211:50+422m??31565.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m??31593.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5513:00+562m??31658.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5213:47+5410m??31684.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0514:10+1:072m??31709.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:1314:33+1:132m??31739.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:1815:20+1:175m??31781.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3115:47+1:312m??31820.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#45/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:2616:24+1:282m??31847.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:3517:12+1:385m??31899.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:4217:22+1:422m??31903.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#48/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:4918:05+1:495m??31953.064182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#49/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:3419:53+1:332m??32066.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#50/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:3220:28+1:322m??32087.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#51/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:2721:20+1:2720m??32094.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#52/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4121:35+1:412m??32098.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#53/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:5021:58+1:502m??32122.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5122:13+1:522m??32139.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#55/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:5422:29+1:552m??32155.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:5722:43+1:582m??32167.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#57/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:5523:02+1:572m??32184.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#58/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0323:18+2:042m??32201.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#59/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:0323:35+2:032m??32218.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#60/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:0123:50+2:022m??32231.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:5400:12+1:542m??42252.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#62/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:3301:45+1:3410m??42293.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#63/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:4001:59+1:402m??42301.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#64/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4102:16+1:412m??42321.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#65/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:4702:38+1:462m??42347.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#66/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4702:55+1:472m??42365.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#67/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:0403:52+2:149m??42407.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#68/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:3004:21+2:302m??42443.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#69/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:2004:50+2:215m??42459.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#70%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:2205:33+2:232m??42501.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#71%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:2405:50+2:242m??42516.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#72%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:2206:10+2:232m??42531.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#73/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+2:1107:10+2:115m??42571.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#74/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:1607:40+2:162m??42594.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#75/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:1508:28+2:162m??42638.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#76/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+2:1408:43+2:132m??42649.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#77/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:24-??42670.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site