Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur - Jammu Tri Week Exp.

4998/Σ Latur - Jammu Via Delhi Tri Week Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 10 2012 (20:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 20m  64 halts  Distance: 2671 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??16.060529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2200:07+262m??273.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+2101:10+231m??2133.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+602:10+95m??2165.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+802:48+101m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59-804:00+101m??2245.022646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:28-405:30+32m??2278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22+006:32+1410m??2311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+907:55+85m??2390.065676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+908:30+92m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-709:40+105m??2463.054516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-611:50+210m??2571.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 7h 10m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+918:50+2715m??2571.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+183m??2655.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+231m??2722.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m??2767.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#18/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+175m??2809.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m??2834.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+222m??3876.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#21/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+222m??3921.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2701:25+282m??3969.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2910m??3993.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+182m??31048.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1104:30+25m??31117.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#26/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+705:04+72m??31162.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#27/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??31224.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+122m??31238.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m??31267.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+135m??31300.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1907:35+192m??31318.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3608:40+362m??31386.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+275m??31392.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#34/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:49+402m??31445.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+442m??31485.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??31531.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5011:50+502m??31565.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5512:10+552m??31593.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#39/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0513:00+1:052m??31658.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0913:47+1:1210m??31684.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#41/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2714:10+1:282m??31709.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3314:33+1:332m??31739.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4015:20+1:405m??31781.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5815:47+1:582m??31820.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#45/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5816:24+1:592m??31847.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1617:12+2:205m??31899.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#47/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:1917:22+2:192m??31903.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#48/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:3518:05+2:345m??31953.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#49/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:2719:53+2:272m??32066.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#50/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2520:28+2:242m??32087.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#51/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:2121:20+2:2220m??32094.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#52/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:4021:35+2:402m??32098.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#53/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4721:58+2:482m??32122.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3722:13+2:382m??32139.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#55/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:5422:29+2:552m??32155.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4922:43+2:492m??32167.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#57/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4923:02+2:492m??32184.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#58/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5723:18+2:582m??32201.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#59/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5623:35+2:562m??32218.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#60/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5923:50+3:002m??32231.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#61/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:5500:12+2:542m??42252.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#62/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:2401:45+2:2610m??42293.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#63/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3601:59+2:362m??42301.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#64/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:4202:16+2:422m??42321.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#65/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:4702:36+2:482m??42347.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#66/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:5002:55+2:502m??42365.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#67/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5703:52+3:139m??42407.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#68/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3304:21+3:332m??42443.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#69/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:3104:50+3:315m??42459.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#70/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:3405:33+3:332m??42502.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#71/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:3305:50+3:332m??42517.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#72/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:3706:10+3:392m??42532.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#73/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:2307:10+3:235m??42572.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#74/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3407:40+3:342m??42595.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#75%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:3108:28+3:312m??42639.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#76/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2908:43+3:292m??42650.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#77/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:31-??42671.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site