Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 00:59:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 00:59:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Varanasi Ganga Godavari Exp. ( Daily )

4999/Σ Nanded - Varanasi Ganga Godavari Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 10 2012 (20:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 1858 km  1 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1237 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+718:19+71m??14.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1118:31+111m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1318:45+131m??128.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#5|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16+1819:17+191m??166.061547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#6|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+2520:00+271m??1109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#7|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+2021:05+215m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+2021:37+212m??1190.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+2321:48+261m??1200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+2222:20+231m??1229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#11|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+292m??1249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+1723:40+235m??1271.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+3200:12+412m??2302.066382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+4700:40+482m??2330.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+4701:12+481m??2358.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+5101:27+521m??2373.065436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#17|--|PTU•Partur (2 PFs)•  01:52+5101:53+531m??2400.064465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+4902:37+522m??2445.055502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+3603:50+415m??2508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+5004:15+511m??2541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+4704:45+501m??2568.031547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+2005:45+225m??2596.033589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1025.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:55-14-??2621.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations09:350.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+105m??2621.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+5211:20+532m??2781.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+4812:00+5010m??2805.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations05:00307.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+1217:10+2210m??21112.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3220:50+3710m??21357.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:05+4922:10+495m??21448.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3200:10+349m??31546.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40178.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+2704:15+2825m??31724.058100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#32/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+5705:19+582m??31783.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#33/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+1:0305:48+1:042m??31814.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#34/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+34-??31858.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site