Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mayiladuturai to New Delhi Six Days service

5/Σ Mayiladuturai - New Delhi Jan Kerala Superfast Lin ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 01 2012 (10:53AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 2769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 45m Distance: 2507 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 41 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.08217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+715:15+72m??131.06630mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1415:45+152m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50-517:00+710m??1120.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2218:15+253m??1197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2619:20+313m??1262.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+5822:00+1:0910m??1262.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:1023:00+1:105m??1322.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:0300:45+1:052m??2442.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+5702:02+1:002m??2526.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1502:40+1:151m??2559.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0403:57+1:062m??2631.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:1504:20+1:1910m??2641.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:0105:57+1:022m??2724.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1:1206:23+1:131m??2762.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37256.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+5110:15+5015m??21018.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45207.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0413:05+1:055m??21225.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+5914:41+1:011m??21327.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5317:10+5610m??21469.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+5917:29+593m??21482.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1:0219:01+1:022m??21601.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1:0820:15+1:1010m??21677.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+1:0001:10+1:085m??31974.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+1:0003:00+1:025m??32066.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+5404:55+545m??32205.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1:0307:07+1:0312m??32358.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:1508:25+1:135m??32456.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:0310:25+1:065m??32574.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+1:0811:15+1:093m??32627.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+5912:51+1:001m??32740.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+5613:23+562m??32761.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+55-??32769.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site