Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:56:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mayiladuturai to New Delhi Six Days service

5/Σ Mayiladuturai - New Delhi Jan Kerala Superfast Lin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 01 2012 (10:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 2768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 45m Distance: 2507 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.08217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+102m??131.06630mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1915:45+202m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)16:50+217:00+1210m??1120.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2518:15+283m??1197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2419:20+303m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2722:00+3810m??1261.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3723:00+365m??1321.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3800:45+402m??2441.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+322m??2525.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+421m??2558.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3403:57+352m??2630.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4304:20+4510m??2640.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2805:57+282m??2723.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3506:23+361m??2762.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2310:15+1915m??21017.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3913:05+395m??21225.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2914:41+301m??21326.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1517:10+1810m??21468.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m??21482.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21600.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3720:15+3810m??21676.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+435m??31974.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+5003:00+515m??32066.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:0204:55+1:015m??32204.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3807:07+1:3812m??32357.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2:1108:25+2:115m??32455.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+2:3010:25+2:335m??32573.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+2:4711:15+2:483m??32627.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+2:5312:51+2:531m??32740.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+2:5813:23+2:572m??32761.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+3:01-??32768.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site