Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mayiladuturai to New Delhi Six Days service

5/Σ Mayiladuturai - New Delhi Jan Kerala Superfast Lin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 01 2012 (10:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 2769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 27m Distance: 261 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 45m Distance: 2508 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+112m??131.06632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m??171.04662mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50+517:00+1110m??1120.06485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#6%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2918:15+303m??1197.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#7%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2719:20+313m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2222:00+3210m??1261.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3323:00+345m??1321.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#10/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+312m??2441.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2302:02+252m??2526.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2602:40+261m??2558.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1603:57+192m??2630.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2804:20+2910m??2640.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1205:57+152m??2724.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2406:23+251m??2762.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1115m??21017.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+225m??21225.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+201m??21326.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1317:10+1710m??21468.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m??21482.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21601.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3520:15+3510m??21677.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+385m??31975.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+365m??32067.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3304:55+345m??32205.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+5007:07+4912m??32358.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+5808:25+575m??32456.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+455m??32574.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4911:15+493m??32628.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#31/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3712:51+391m??32741.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#32/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+372m??32762.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+37-??32769.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site