Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HOWRAH CHENNAI MANGALORE

50/Σ Coromandel - Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:19)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2551 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+19??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+215m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+205m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3319:07+332m??1293.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+371m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4820:40+485m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5321:25+535m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5322:10+5115m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5523:57+552m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0004:20+5820m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2307:00+1:242m??21081.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3207:40+1:321m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3708:15+1:371m??21171.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5010:20+4815m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+30-??21662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+1??21662.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+1720:50+191m??21704.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+2621:10+262m??21731.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#19/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+2821:40+291m??21767.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3422:00+342m??21792.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1623:25+162m??21876.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+2500:55+263m??31997.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3301:55+355m??32056.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+3502:40+352m??32106.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#25/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+292m??32150.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+2604:45+265m??32200.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+342m??32231.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+1906:00+3910m??32244.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4206:15+422m??32255.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4206:35+432m??32274.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4206:55+432m??32289.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+4407:05+432m??32297.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+4407:15+442m??32305.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#34/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4307:35+441m??32320.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4008:00+415m??32330.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4108:25+411m??32355.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+4808:40+492m??32376.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5108:50+521m??32389.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+5709:00+582m??32399.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+4809:40+545m??32419.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5610:00+561m??32441.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+532m??32453.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5610:30+1:011m??32468.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0610:45+1:062m??32482.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0611:05+1:052m??32505.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#46/--/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+31-??32551.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site