Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HOWRAH CHENNAI MANGALORE

50/Σ Coromandel - Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (5:19PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2551 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 888 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+95m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+162m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+201m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+405m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4221:25+425m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4022:10+3915m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4104:20+4020m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0607:00+1:072m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2007:40+1:201m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2208:15+1:231m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4010:20+4015m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+27-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+1??21663.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+221m??21705.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+3121:10+312m??21732.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#19/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+351m??21768.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3922:00+392m??21793.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2223:25+222m??21877.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+313m??31997.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3701:55+385m??32057.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+392m??32107.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#25/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3403:30+361m??32150.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+2904:45+305m??32200.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+372m??32232.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2006:00+3710m??32244.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:14+4006:15+421m??32256.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+442m??32274.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+442m??32289.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:04+4407:05+451m??32297.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:14+4407:15+451m??32305.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#34/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4307:35+441m??32321.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4008:00+415m??32331.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4308:25+441m??32355.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??32377.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5508:50+561m??32390.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0009:00+1:002m??32399.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+4909:40+545m??32420.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+5710:00+571m??32442.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#42/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+532m??32453.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5310:30+561m??32468.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0110:45+1:002m??32483.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:022m??32506.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#46%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+31-??32551.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site