Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HOWRAH CHENNAI MANGALORE

50/Σ Coromandel - Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:19)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2552 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+3??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+516:35+85m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+55m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1319:07+142m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3720:40+375m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3921:25+395m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+3722:10+3515m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4323:57+432m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4404:20+4320m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:182m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:261m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3108:15+1:311m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4710:20+4415m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+32-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+1??21663.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#17/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+221m??21705.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+292m??21732.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#19/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3521:40+361m??21768.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+4122:00+412m??21793.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m??21877.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3300:55+343m??31997.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4401:55+455m??32057.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4502:40+442m??32107.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#25/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+392m??32151.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1049.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3504:45+355m??32200.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+4605:10+462m??32232.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#28/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+3006:00+4710m??32245.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+5306:15+532m??32256.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+5606:35+562m??32275.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??32290.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+5607:05+562m??32298.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+5807:15+582m??32306.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#34/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+5607:35+581m??32321.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+5308:00+545m??32331.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#36/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+5808:25+591m??32355.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0508:40+1:072m??32377.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#38/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:1108:50+1:121m??32390.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1709:00+1:182m??32399.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#40/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0609:40+1:125m??32420.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1310:00+1:131m??32442.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:1010:15+1:102m??32454.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#43%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0910:30+1:121m??32468.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1610:45+1:162m??32483.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#45%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1611:05+1:162m??32506.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#46%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+39-??32552.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site