Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:12:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:12:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Varanasi Godavari Ganga Exp

5001/Σ Nanded - Varanasi Godavari Ganga Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 10 2012 (8:48PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2181 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 692 km
xfer @ NK/Nasik Road  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1325 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+371m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m11109.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m31161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+162m21190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+241m01200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2116:21+241m11229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+112m01249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+018:05+195m11272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+355m01302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m11330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+291m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  20:19+2620:20+271m11373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2220:50+241m01400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-522:07+82m21445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-423:25+85m21508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m01541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m02568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2110m52619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+232m02644.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1803:00+175m32692.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167 - Buffer: 8m
90 intermediate stations01:08186.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+272m23878.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3807:30+4315m331135.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+710:15+85m231259.065309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+813:15+1810m031442.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4616:40+5110m531687.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1:1017:55+1:115m231778.059387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+5419:45+5510m331876.032322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2578.0
#31%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+122:12+62m231954.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#32%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:35+3223:42+1:067m232046.03397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:03135.0
#33!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  03:45+26-542181.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site