Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:51:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Varanasi Exp Daily

5002/Σ Nanded - Varanasi Exp Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 10 2012 (20:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 1871 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1252 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1312:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3913:25+391m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+272m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+245m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+212m??1190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2415:47+301m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2816:21+291m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+192m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+718:05+285m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3518:45+435m??1302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3519:30+365m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+3719:55+401m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+361m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3220:50+341m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+142m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+123:25+145m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3123:50+331m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:20+281m??2568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+401:50+2810m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:3604:55+1:365m??2619.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1:4806:40+1:482m??2779.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:4507:20+1:5710m??2803.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+1:5708:10+1:582m??2858.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#26/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:28+2:0308:30+2:032m??2884.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:2010:00+1:225m??2927.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1:1512:50+1:2110m??21110.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#29%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:52+1:3713:54+1:372m??21177.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#30%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:52+1:5914:54+1:592m??21271.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#31%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:54+1:5815:56+2:012m??21352.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2:0016:20+2:0510m??21355.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2:1417:35+2:155m??21446.071387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:28+2:1618:30+2:162m??21509.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2:0219:30+2:0310m??21544.033322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#36%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+1:1421:55+1:185m??21622.041250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1792.0
#37%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:12+1:3700:32+1:5520m??31714.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#38/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:53+2:1101:55+2:162m??31787.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1102:20+2:105m??31795.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#40/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2:2002:55+2:175m??31826.02986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#41/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:542m??31865.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#42/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:40+1:55-??31871.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site