Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate chain

5006/Σ Mys-howrah chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 10 2012 (22:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2160 km  2 xfers
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#3. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  11:53+1411:55+142m??145.051673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  13:45+5-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Brindavan Express/12640
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+4??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+815:12+82m??1142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1215:23+122m??1152.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1616:05+152m??1208.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+162m??1242.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??1283.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+182m??1299.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:45+171m??1315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1318:30+132m??1367.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1918:50+192m??1392.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2119:25+212m??1428.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2120:20+202m??1492.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  21:05+1-??1497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1??1497.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+901:52+92m??2635.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2002:18+211m??2673.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2403:45+251m??2790.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2904:31+292m??2839.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3204:44+312m??2854.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3805:16+382m??2897.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:40+1015m??2928.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#25/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:26+2707:27+281m??2988.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+331m??21036.05418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3208:23+331m??21056.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2209:14+235m??21078.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3709:53+381m??21128.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#30/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+3810:20+381m??21165.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4310:36+431m??21182.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+3911:22+401m??21245.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+913:20+1420m??21278.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2314:20+225m??21340.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2114:47+212m??21370.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+1615:19+162m??21409.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  15:54+1315:56+142m??21456.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+232m??21482.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+262m??21514.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+2917:11+282m??21532.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+2817:40+285m??21556.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3317:57+332m??21578.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3418:45+342m??21632.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2920:10+2620m??21703.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3220:35+365m??21722.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4621:05+475m??21750.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  21:57+5721:59+572m??21822.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2123:24+232m??21866.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3700:14+365m??31928.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3201:53+335m??32045.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#51/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+603:20+62m??32152.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#52/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+21-??32160.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site