Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 03:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate chain

5007/Σ New Delhi-Mysore connectvitiy ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 10 2012 (10:59PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 2679 km  2 xfers
#1. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2182 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12614/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# 3
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# 4
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

2 xfers. 0 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 30m
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  18:20+018:40+320m310.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#2/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  20:40+520:45+65m11141.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+1121:21+112m11191.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+85m11195.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#5/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+112m21247.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#6/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+1522:55+152m11274.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+1623:31+175m11313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2497.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+2301:07+2412m12410.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08154.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+2403:20+255m22564.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+3003:54+302m02609.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+3304:23+332m22649.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2705:25+285m12702.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+2905:40+292m52709.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+3806:37+382m02776.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2307:25+2110m02794.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+2908:30+292m22865.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+2908:49+291m02880.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3609:07+361m02892.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3409:18+352m12900.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3109:45+303m22924.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+3410:43+342m12987.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3611:01+362m221005.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2812:30+3010m021091.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m421168.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3814:04+382m021201.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3615:11+362m021286.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1216:05+1910m021300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3016:55+292m221370.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+262m221408.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3017:49+292m221428.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3518:00+352m221442.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+395m221543.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1621:22+182m121651.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2223:25+2510m521751.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3723:54+362m321782.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4300:27+422m031825.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4700:39+472m031840.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m331889.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+342m332006.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+132m132045.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#41/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:20+16-432182.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -07:50+3332182.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#43/==/AJJ»Arakkonam Junction (8 PFs)»  08:43+2308:45+222m132251.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#44/==/WJR•Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)•  09:19+1909:20+201m232287.082178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m132312.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#46/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1910:30+191m132364.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#47/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2710:35+291m332380.032 SRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2011:07+202m332396.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#49/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4311:35+431m232436.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#50/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4412:05+442m332471.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#51/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4512:50+462m232527.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#52/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3313:20+332m132536.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#53/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+6-132541.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tippu Express/12614
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  -15:00+8832541.067906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#55%==%MYA»Mandya (3 PFs)»  16:24+1216:25+151m232634.041674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#56%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  17:30+4-432679.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site