Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short ,Non-Telescopic

5013/Σ Bangalore-Kopargaon-Bhind SF ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by E Locos At Daund Junction*^~  Mar 11 2012 (2:36AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2179 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 2097 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 59823/Gwalior Bhind Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhind

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+4??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??14.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+162m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+182m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+191m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3300:15+341m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+421m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3402:20+455m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13%==%YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  03:39+3803:40+391m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+105m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+405:40+91m??2587.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+907:50+1310m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#17%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3108:51+331m??2778.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:27+2910:30+303m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+1912:00+203m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2712:57+281m??21038.063541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:39+2113:40+221m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1014:55+1910m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+252m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2117:20+2410m??21309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+242m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-619:35+35m??21432.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+121:55+95m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1623:30+175m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+901:32+102m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+1303:45+1512m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2405:00+235m??32097.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Bhind Passenger (UnReserved)/59823
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#32/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:20+4??32097.024213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  06:27+906:29+102m??32100.047205mNCRJN Point Bhind/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34|--|BBYBhadroli (1 PFs)  06:39-06:41-2m??32108.056191mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|SACSanichara (2 PFs)  06:49+1306:51+142m??32115.032191mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#36|--|RAKLRethorakalan (1 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??32119.037174mNCRMalanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37|--|MLARMalanpur (2 PFs)  07:06+1407:08+142m??32123.044167mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38|--|NNENonera (1 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??32128.035162mNCRNational Highway 92, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39|--|RYTRayat Pura (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??32132.051163mNCRNational Highway 92, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40|--|GOAGohad Road (1 PFs)  07:35+1207:37+132m??32140.049160mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41|--|SCNSondha Road (1 PFs)  07:47-07:49-2m??32148.050159mNCRNational Highway 92, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|SONISoni (1 PFs)  07:58+1208:00+122m??32155.039157mNCRSH 19, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43|--|AXKAsokhar (1 PFs)  08:09-08:11-2m??32161.045159mNCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44|--|AAHItehar (1 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??32168.029156mNCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#45|--|BIX•Bhind (3 PFs)•  08:45+3-??32179.0-151mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site