Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:02:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:02:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short ,Non-Telescopic

5013/Σ Bangalore-Kopargaon-Bhind SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 11 2012 (02:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2178 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 2096 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 59823/Gwalior Bhind Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhind/BIX


1 xfers. 12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhind

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+919:32+102m??14.041928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2722:05+272m??1168.041458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1722:55+212m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2323:25+241m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5100:15+521m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5500:50+585m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0701:30+1:081m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5902:20+575m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  03:39+5603:40+571m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2505:40+301m??2586.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3107:50+3510m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4708:51+481m??2778.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+1:043m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5612:00+563m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5612:57+571m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5513:40+535m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4414:55+4510m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+542m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5018:05+502m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1819:35+205m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+295m??21615.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+4223:30+425m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3101:32+322m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+4003:45+4012m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+5205:00+515m??32096.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Bhind Passenger (UnReserved)/59823
0 intermediate stations-5:000.0
#32/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:20+0??32096.024213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/==/BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  06:27+506:29+52m??32099.047205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34|--|BBYBhadroli (1 PFs)  06:39-06:41-2m??32107.056191mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|SACSanichara (1 PFs)  06:49+806:51+122m??32114.032191mNCRVillage- Aiti distt. Morena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#36|--|RAKLRethorakalan (1 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??32118.037174mNCRStation road Rethorakalan Distt. Morena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37|--|MLARMalanpur (2 PFs)  07:06+1107:08+122m??32122.044167mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38|--|NNENonera (1 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??32127.035162mNCRDistrict: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39|--|RYTRayat Pura (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??32131.051163mNCRDistrict: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#40|--|GOAGohad Road (1 PFs)  07:35+907:37+102m??32139.049160mNCRStation road Gohad distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41|--|SCNSondha Road (1 PFs)  07:47-07:49-2m??32147.050159mNCRNational Highway 92, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|SONISoni (1 PFs)  07:58+908:00+102m??32154.039157mNCRStation road Soni distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43|--|AXKAsokhar (1 PFs)  08:09-08:11-2m??32160.045159mNCRDistrict: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44|--|AAHItehar (1 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??32167.029156mNCRDistrict: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#45|--|BIX•Bhind (3 PFs)•  08:45+0-??32178.0-151mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site