Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 13:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 13:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Short ,Non-Telescopic

5014/Σ Bhind-Pune SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 11 2012 (02:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 59826/Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 82 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 22h 10m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1862 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhind/BIX
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Bhind and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhind - Gwalior Passenger (UnReserved)/59826
#1|--|BIX»Bhind (3 PFs)»  -18:50+19??10.051151mNCRBhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|AAHItehar (1 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??111.045156mNCRDistrict: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|AXKAsokhar (1 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m??118.039159mNCRDistrict: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4|--|SONISoni (1 PFs)  19:25+2119:27+302m??124.050157mNCRStation road Soni distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5|--|SCNSondha Road (1 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??131.049159mNCRNational Highway 92, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6|--|GOAGohad Road (1 PFs)  19:48+2319:50+332m??139.051160mNCRStation road Gohad distt. Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|RYTRayat Pura (1 PFs)  19:59-20:01-2m??147.035163mNCRDistrict: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|NNENonera (1 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m??151.044162mNCRDistrict: Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#9|--|MLARMalanpur (2 PFs)  20:17+4120:19+452m??156.037167mNCRNational Highway 3, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|RAKLRethorakalan (1 PFs)  20:25-20:27-2m??160.032174mNCRStation road Rethorakalan Distt. Morena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|--|SACSanichara (1 PFs)  20:34+4620:36+492m??164.056191mNCRVillage- Aiti distt. Morena, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12|--|BBYBhadroli (1 PFs)  20:44-20:46-2m??171.013191mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:378.0
#13|--|BLNRBirlanagar Junction (3 PFs)  21:23+3521:25+412m??179.034205mNCRJN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+29-??182.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 22h 10m
0 intermediate stations19:350.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1819:40+185m??282.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1721:22+1712m??2180.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48291.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3301:15+375m??3471.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4502:50+475m??3563.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+285m??3747.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+2907:30+2320m??3870.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3007:55+302m??3894.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3809:50+465m??31054.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+3111:00+315m??31097.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3511:40+362m??31141.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+3912:50+403m??31208.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1015:00+2615m??31292.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4216:35+5415m??31368.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#28|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:0319:20+1:035m??31513.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#29|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5620:20+572m??31572.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#30|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4721:30+513m??31640.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+922:30+155m??31647.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+332m??31697.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3423:45+342m??31726.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??41784.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#35|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3402:15+1:0510m??41836.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#36|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:10+1:0810m??41860.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#37|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1004:40+1:145m??41886.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#38|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:1605:05+1:162m??41905.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#39|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3405:45+335m??41919.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#40!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+51-??41944.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site