Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Not for Goa only from STR,Fast ,Short ,Telescopic..

5018/Σ Satara-Solapur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 11 2012 (4:39AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 2540 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SM   FS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+21110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+275m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4116:00+422m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3616:35+445m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+4817:01+471m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4617:40+465m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2618:45+3710m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+475m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4020:45+411m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3621:15+371m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+325m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3622:45+373m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3423:45+251m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2404:10+3315m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 52m
284 intermediate stations23:551591.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+304:20+1315m642168.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+2204:47+212m242197.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+1705:55+335m342243.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+3506:20+512m242271.058509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#20!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:1107:10+1:182m142317.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+5408:22+572m142352.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2378.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+4209:55+4410m142430.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#23|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+411m142445.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+482m142466.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+5310:55+522m142479.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#26!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+5311:05+532m142489.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#27!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+5311:17+522m142503.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#28!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+522m142522.022516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#29!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+30-142540.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site