Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Not for Goa only from STR,Fast ,Short ,Telescopic..

5018/Σ Satara-Solapur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Mar 11 2012 (04:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 948 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1115:50+115m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+265m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2817:40+285m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1218:45+3410m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3419:50+375m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3320:45+341m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3121:15+311m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+295m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3222:45+323m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+311m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3300:40+315m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+304:10+1515m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+304:20+1015m??2576.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+1904:47+192m??2605.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+1805:55+285m??2651.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+2806:20+442m??2679.057510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#19!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:0707:10+1:112m??2725.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+4508:22+472m??2759.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+3809:55+3910m??2838.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#22|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+3410:20+361m??2853.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+452m??2874.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+4910:55+492m??2887.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+5111:05+502m??2897.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+5211:17+512m??2911.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#27!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:0011:30+592m??2930.022515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#28!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+28-??2948.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site