Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Not for Goa only from STR,Fast ,Short ,Telescopic..

5018/Σ Satara-Solapur Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Mar 11 2012 (04:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 948 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+715:50+85m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2016:00+202m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1616:35+225m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2517:40+265m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1018:45+3210m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3419:50+355m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2920:45+291m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+261m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+265m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2922:45+303m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2323:45+251m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2500:40+245m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+504:10+1815m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1604:20+2115m??2576.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+3104:47+302m??2605.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2605:55+415m??2651.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+1:082m??2679.057510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#19!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:2707:10+1:302m??2725.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0308:22+1:082m??2759.057 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+5409:55+5510m??2838.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#22|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+5110:20+551m??2853.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+1:0010:40+1:002m??2874.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+1:0410:55+1:042m??2887.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0811:05+1:072m??2897.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+1:0911:17+1:072m??2911.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#27!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:1211:30+1:112m??2930.022515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#28!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+44-??2948.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site