Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Transit time is 3 hrs 45 mins at MAS

502/Σ Coramandel- Nilgiri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jan 04 2012 (18:56)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 2240 km  2 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50-2210.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m31115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m21231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05-19:07-2m21293.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m01337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35-20:40-5m01409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•21:20-21:25-5m01437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55-22:10-15m01456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55-23:57-2m01603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00-04:20-20m02881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m121082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m021124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m021172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05-10:20-15m021231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00--821663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:15-921663.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m121732.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m121793.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47-01:50-3m131998.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47-02:50-3m232057.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m132107.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#22/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18-04:20-2m132155.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00-05:15-15m432158.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20-05:20-0m132161.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#25/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15--132194.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10-232194.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#27|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-10:40-10m132221.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#28|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m132223.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#29|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m132226.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#30|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m132232.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#31|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m132236.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#32|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00--132240.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site