Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
36 hours, telescopic.Since both are end to end train, getting tickets will be relatively easier.

5021/Σ ADI-SBC Sunday departure ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tejas*^~  Mar 11 2012 (09:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1653 km  1 xfers
#1. 11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 904 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11049
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:06+1320:08+132m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+1520:25+152m??164.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1221:15+135m??1100.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1822:12+192m??1170.04020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:40-423:50+410m??1230.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:13+1000:15+112m??2259.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1401:12+182m??2324.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:23122.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:35+003:40+65m??2446.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  03:53+2603:55+362m??2473.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1704:50+193m??2487.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:28+3105:30+342m??2534.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:18+2106:20+212m??2561.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:40+807:50+2610m??2625.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02146.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  10:52+3110:55+323m??2771.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:32126.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:27+1113:30+133m??2897.017558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+214:00+125m??2904.033556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+015m??2904.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+102m??2931.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+132m??2937.051548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1316:20+122m??2944.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+162m??2954.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#23|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m??2969.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#24|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1417:10+142m??2983.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+2217:17+252m??2989.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2917:35+282m??21005.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1518:40+175m??21041.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3319:00+352m??21067.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#29|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2919:50+355m??21093.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#30!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3820:30+372m??21126.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#31!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+222m??21163.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#32!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+1122:15+1310m??21183.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#33!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1723:30+182m??21258.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:02+171m??31291.064582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#35!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1800:26+182m??31314.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2000:43+222m??31327.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1502:35+162m??31442.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+222m??31448.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+285m??31487.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#40!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3103:55+312m??31513.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+352m??31539.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#42!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+302m??31583.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2606:25+282m??31648.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#44/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+21-??31653.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site