Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:04:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:04:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
36 hours, telescopic.Since both are end to end train, getting tickets will be relatively easier.

5021/Σ ADI-SBC Sunday departure ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tejas*^~  Mar 11 2012 (09:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1654 km  1 xfers
#1. 11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 904 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 749 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11049
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:06+1620:08+162m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+192m??164.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+921:15+105m??1100.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2122:12+212m??1170.04020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2860.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:40-323:50+510m??1230.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:13+1200:15+132m??2259.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+182m??2324.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:23122.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35-103:40+25m??2446.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.0
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  03:53+2403:55+352m??2473.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1804:50+173m??2487.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)05:28+2905:30+322m??2534.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)06:18+2206:20+222m??2561.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:40+1207:50+2410m??2625.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02146.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  10:52+2310:55+233m??2771.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:32126.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  13:27+513:30+73m??2897.017558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#17|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  13:55-414:00+105m??2905.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16590 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1615:35+015m??2905.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+816:00+82m??2932.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1216:10+112m??2938.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1116:20+102m??2945.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??2955.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#23|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??2970.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#24|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+112m??2984.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+222m??2990.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2617:35+252m??21006.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#27|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1118:40+155m??21042.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+322m??21068.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#29|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2519:50+315m??21094.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#30!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+3220:30+312m??21127.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#31!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+182m??21164.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#32!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+722:15+1010m??21184.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#33!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1323:30+152m??21259.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#34!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:01+1100:02+131m??31292.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#35!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1500:26+152m??31315.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+1800:43+192m??31328.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#37|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1602:35+162m??31443.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2002:45+202m??31449.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#39|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+2203:25+265m??31488.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#40!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+2603:55+252m??31514.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??31540.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#42!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+282m??31584.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+232m??31649.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#44/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+20-??31654.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site