Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

5022/Σ Bhuj pune duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Mar 11 2012 (11:25)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  2 halts  Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 2 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+14??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2513:15+252m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2613:26+262m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•13:45+2314:10+2225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3314:40+332m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2615:05+292m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+3715:38+372m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+4216:14+422m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+472m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1418:29+232m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+1920:20+2535m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??1359.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55+1504:00+165m??2805.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+1606:07+162m??2920.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#15/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+7-??2984.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site