Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 03:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

5025/Σ jaisalmer ranchi rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~  Mar 11 2012 (13:20)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 2116 km  1 xfers
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12454/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1337 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 5 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+17??10.058223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:02+2403:04+402m??1109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17+1004:20+133m??1156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+5306:30+5610m??1318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+5806:55+582m??1345.088237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+5807:29+582m??1391.064263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJR•Rajaldesar (2 PFs)•  08:13+5108:15+512m??1438.050307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+4608:40+465m??1455.074314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4709:20+475m??1498.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+4710:10+465m??1555.062240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+342m??1646.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+165m??1697.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+4313:38+452m??1748.039219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+4214:06+422m??1765.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+4715:05+5320m??1779.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)/12454
0 intermediate stations08:550.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:00+0??1779.090216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  20:55+4321:00+475m??11219.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3001:25+3710m??21566.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:45219.0
#19/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+3904:15+415m??21785.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  04:55+3404:57+362m??21819.059234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:03179.0
#21/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1108:05+275m??21998.049341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:25118.0
#22/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+19-??22116.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site