Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A late noon departure and pleasant evening arrival.

5027/Σ Ajmer Kota - 2nd half of the day for journey ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S K Jain*^~  Mar 11 2012 (2:34PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1028 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 135 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12182/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1028 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+715:31+72m??129.071446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+517:10+610m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Dayodaya Express/12182 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#4|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:25+1717:35+1810m??1135.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:42+2617:44+272m??1142.080403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#6|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  18:28+2418:30+242m??1201.080314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  19:03+2119:05+212m??1245.033274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:45+2219:55+3610m??1267.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶21:20+4021:35+4315m??1375.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#10%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+402m??1419.086249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#11%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  22:25+4622:30+435m??1441.088263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#12%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:10+4423:12+442m??1500.037345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#13%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  00:15+3300:20+365m??2539.049415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3600:50+395m??2559.074477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#15%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  01:26+4101:28+412m??2603.070502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:07+3602:09+362m??2649.029403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  03:10+3003:12+302m??2679.071421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  04:11+2904:13+302m??2749.073519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  05:16+3205:18+322m??2826.062365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47111.0
#20/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:05+3007:15+3710m??2937.077387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#21%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:56+3807:58+382m??2989.049388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#22%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:45+23-??21028.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site