Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nilgiris to East Coast

503/Σ Udhagamandalam(OOty) Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 04 2012 (18:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2239 km  2 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 40m
#3. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+1014:11+101m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+914:25+101m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+914:42+101m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+914:52+101m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05+815:15+910m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  17:35+7-??146.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -19:45+1??146.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-420:55+825m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+202m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1922:30+205m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+205m??1242.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+182m??2447.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1603:25+172m??2508.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1404:20+151m??2571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-7-??2577.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+10??2577.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2512:50+282m??2870.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2515:25+2515m??21008.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4316:10+441m??21068.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??21116.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5617:37+555m??21158.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1822:10+2220m??21358.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2902:02+292m??31636.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2904:15+2915m??31783.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+285m??31802.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:20+375m??31830.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4306:15+432m??31902.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+252m??31946.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3808:06+365m??32008.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#31%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??32124.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2511:12+251m??32232.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+31-??32239.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site