Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ahmedabad

5030/Σ Pune ajmer fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Mar 11 2012 (14:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 1117 km  1 xfers
#1. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 35 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12298
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.089556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:18+1522:20+162m??164.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:45+700:50+275m??2180.0896mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
86 intermediate stations05:25445.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+8-??2625.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)/16532 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+707:05+2210m??2625.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#6!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1609:14+172m??2694.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3665.0
#7%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-210:56+06m??2759.072216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2111:55+2015m??2812.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)13:28+5013:30+502m??2911.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#10!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+4514:32+462m??2977.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4288.0
#11!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3316:16+362m??21065.037445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#12!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+12-??21117.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site