Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur - Kolkatta Exp( Daily Train )

5031/Σ Latur - Kolkatta Exp( Daily Train ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (15:42)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  59 halts  Distance: 2172 km  1 xfers
#1. 57550/Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 582 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Aurangabad - Hyderabad Passenger/57550
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  -15:35+5??10.042558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  15:44+015:45+01m??16.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  15:49+1015:50+101m??110.095580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#4|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  15:59+1416:00+161m??124.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#5|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  16:14+1816:15+201m??144.064523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  16:33+2016:35+242m??163.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  16:44+2616:45+271m??172.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  16:54+2916:55+321m??182.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  17:04+3417:05+361m??193.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#10|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1100.051454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  17:19+3717:20+391m??1108.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  17:29+3917:30+411m??1117.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  17:39+4217:40+421m??1125.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  17:49+4317:50+451m??1135.047436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:09+4318:10+451m??1150.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  18:19+4618:20+481m??1159.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  18:29+4818:30+531m??1165.016439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)19:15+2919:25+4410m??1177.070411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#19|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??1188.044420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:44+4419:45+461m??1194.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1198.088403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#22|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+5320:00+561m??1212.017381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#23|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  20:49+2320:50+291m??1225.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??1230.013405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#25|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)21:45+622:05+2120m??1241.035461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#26|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  22:44+1522:45+221m??1264.066634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1269.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  22:59+2523:00+281m??1277.062635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m??1284.074620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#30|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  23:15+2823:16+301m??1293.070645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  23:22-23:23-1m??1299.028638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:33+2923:35+282m??1304.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33|--|CKXChakur (1 PFs)  23:42+3023:43+311m??1309.041646mSCRMSH3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34|--|AMBRAmbika Rohina (1 PFs)  23:55-23:56-1m??1317.034657mSCRAmbika Devi Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#35|--|HERHer (1 PFs)  00:02+2500:03+251m??2320.042647mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36|--|KTKRKumtha Khurd (1 PFs)00:09-00:10-1m??2325.082641mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#37|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  00:19+2900:20+291m??2337.082646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#38|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  00:34+3300:35+341m??2356.065570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|KCPKalgupur (2 PFs)  00:44+3700:45+381m??2366.054557mSCRHulsoor, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#40|--|BHLKBhalki  01:01+3701:02+401m??2380.042607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#41|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  01:55+3802:00+445m??2418.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  02:28+5602:30+562m??2449.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#43|--|KOHRKohir Deccan (1 PFs)  02:49+5202:50+541m??2463.031629mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#44|--|MRFMarpalli  03:09+4403:10+451m??2473.044629mSCRRangareddu Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45|--|SSPDSadashivapet Road (1 PFs)  03:29+4103:30+461m??2487.019632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#46|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+904:50+1710m??2509.070632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  04:59+2205:00+231m??2519.046606mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  05:09+2305:10+261m??2526.093599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#49/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??2532.080582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#50/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  05:19+3405:20+341m??2538.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#51/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  05:29+3405:30+341m??2549.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  05:39+3505:40+361m??2558.034561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  05:49+3705:50+381m??2564.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:59+4106:00+411m??2573.034548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#55/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  06:07+006:08+01m??2577.014529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:143.0
#56/==/KQDKhairatabad (2 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??2580.03521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:422.0
#57/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  07:05+8-??2582.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
0 intermediate stations0.0
#58/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50+1??2582.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#59/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??2591.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#60/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m??2638.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#61/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3111:20+321m??2660.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+331m??2675.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#63/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:40+142m??2723.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#64/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+212m??2733.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#65/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2113:41+221m??2793.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#66/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+1014:32+112m??2840.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#67/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+716:50+820m??2941.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#68/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+241m??21000.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#69/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2618:16+271m??21048.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#70/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2818:36+291m??21068.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#71/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2219:27+245m??21090.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#72/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3519:40+351m??21110.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#73/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3720:06+391m??21140.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#74/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+4220:19+431m??21153.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#75/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+3920:37+401m??21177.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#76/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4420:53+451m??21194.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#77/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4421:24+451m??21234.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#78/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+151m??21258.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#79/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2022:52+202m??21274.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#80/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1123:55+1620m??21291.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#81/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??31299.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#82/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+242m??31317.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#83/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:12+142m??31352.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#84/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1201:40+132m??31383.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#85/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+1102:10+112m??31421.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#86/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+802:43+111m??31469.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#87/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1503:17+152m??31494.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#88/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1503:47+172m??31526.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#89/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+192m??31544.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#90/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+2004:32+205m??31569.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#91/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+2404:49+242m??31590.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#92/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+3005:20+302m??31628.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+302m??31638.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#94/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+3005:41+302m??31645.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#95/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+3006:06+302m??31672.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#96/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+3406:20+332m??31689.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#97/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2407:15+2020m??31716.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#98/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+2307:40+245m??31735.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#99/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+3007:57+311m??31751.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#100/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4208:10+455m??31763.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#101/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+5008:16+501m??31767.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#102/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+3908:54+401m??31798.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#103/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+5009:20+492m??31835.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#104/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+5009:27+501m??31840.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#105/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+5109:35+511m??31847.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#106/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+2010:40+212m??31878.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#107/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+3410:53+342m??31893.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#108/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+3611:11+381m??31907.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#109/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+3611:43+345m??31941.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#110/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3712:00+381m??31959.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#111/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+3412:12+351m??31969.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#112/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+3612:30+371m??31988.07616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#113/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+3512:58+352m??32021.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#114/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2613:47+265m??32057.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#115/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+2114:30+202m??32101.0577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#116/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1914:45+182m??32114.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#117/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1015:30+102m??32165.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#118/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+21-??32172.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site