Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:39:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:39:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Ahmedabad Exp

5035/Σ Nanded - Ahmedabad SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (16:34)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 509 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S  W FS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+242m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+312m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+342m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1613:40+205m??1236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-215:39+190m??1348.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-215:55+195m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2316:45+232m??1416.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+312m??1509.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+1:2121:25+1:225m??1509.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#11%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1:1400:10+1:155m??2659.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+3903:42+405m??2820.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+5404:26+541m??2879.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+5505:31+585m??2950.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#15/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:0406:01+1:041m??2985.069 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+1:0406:18+1:051m??21004.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#17/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+46-??21049.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site