Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Ahmedabad Exp

5035/Σ Nanded - Ahmedabad SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (16:34)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 1050 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 510 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 540 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S  W FS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+24??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3810:07+432m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4910:37+502m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4912:15+502m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+3113:40+375m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1915:55+435m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+4716:45+472m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+5417:55+542m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+4221:25+465m??1510.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+4100:10+455m??2660.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+1903:42+205m??2821.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3004:26+311m??2880.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3205:31+345m??2951.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3806:01+391m??2986.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+3906:18+401m??21005.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0745.0
#16/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+36-??21050.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site