Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:07:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Ahmedabad SF Exp

5036/Σ Nanded - Ahmedabad SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (16:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1352 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 510 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 842 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 25 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:12??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:07+1:272m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:352m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:3312:15+1:382m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:40+1:235m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:1115:55+1:265m??1349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3317:55+1:332m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2421:25+285m??1510.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+205m??2660.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+803:37+85m??2821.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:49130.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1405:31+155m??2951.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1706:02+172m??2986.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:25+1007:45+1220m??21050.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:53131.0
#14!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+4009:40+402m??21181.05454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#15!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1511:52+182m??21298.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#16|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+1712:09+172m??21314.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#17|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+1-??21352.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site