Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Ahmedabad SF Exp

5036/Σ Nanded - Ahmedabad SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Mar 11 2012 (16:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1350 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 842 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30-??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m??130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-15:55-5m??1348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43-16:45-2m??1415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??1508.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#10%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2658.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37-03:42-5m??2819.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:44130.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26-05:31-5m??2949.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:02-2m??2984.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:25-07:45-20m??21049.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:53130.0
#15|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??21179.05454mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#16!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21296.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#17|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07-12:09-2m??21312.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#18|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00--??21350.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.